Skip to content

Data Provider: Welsh Government Community council precepts by community council
None
Drop Filter Fields Here
Measure1
Year[Filtered]
Measure[Filter]
Community Council[Filter]
[Collapse]2018-19[Collapse]2019-20
Click here to sortCommunity Council Precept (£)Click here to sortCommunity Council Tax Base (Band D equivalent dwellings)Click here to sortAverage Band D Community Council Tax (£)Click here to sortCommunity Council Precept (£)Click here to sortCommunity Council Tax Base (Band D equivalent dwellings)Click here to sortAverage Band D Community Council Tax (£)
Blaenau Gwent - Abertillery112,9164,52024.98234,0004,52351.73
Blaenau Gwent - Brynmawr Town43,0001,64026.2243,0001,63526.30
Blaenau Gwent - Nantyglo & Blaina Town78,2502,64429.6081,4432,63530.91
Blaenau Gwent - Tredegar Town138,4014,58330.20138,4014,60330.07
Bridgend - Brackla152,0004,23135.92169,0004,17840.45
Bridgend - Bridgend Town553,8495,85294.65553,8495,87794.24
Bridgend - Cefn Cribwr30,00053556.0430,00054555.08
Bridgend - Coity Higher88,0003,50525.1096,3003,75325.66
Bridgend - Cornelly125,0002,57748.50135,0002,58452.24
Bridgend - Coychurch Higher10,00033330.0310,30033830.49
Bridgend - Coychurch Lower17,54064727.1225,50064739.38
Bridgend - Garw Valley104,0002,23146.62111,0002,26049.12
Bridgend - Laleston159,0004,88832.53185,0004,90037.76
Bridgend - Llangynwyd Lower8,00017346.388,50017249.35
Bridgend - Llangynwyd Middle60,0001,05057.1556,0001,04753.50
Bridgend - Maesteg Town330,9195,51560.00333,4015,55760.00
Bridgend - Merthyr Mawr2,50014517.204,80014832.54
Bridgend - Newcastle Higher41,0001,71023.9844,0001,70725.78
Bridgend - Ogmore Valley73,1502,53228.8873,1502,53528.86
Bridgend - Pencoed Town150,0003,43143.72155,0003,42745.23
Bridgend - Porthcawl Town400,8507,98250.22417,2007,97952.29
Bridgend - Pyle100,0002,48440.25110,0002,49244.14
Bridgend - St Bride's Minor51,3652,21423.2058,1702,27125.61
Bridgend - Ynysawdre37,5001,28029.3045,0001,29634.73
Caerphilly - Aber Valley38,0002,01318.8838,0002,01118.89
Caerphilly - Argoed12,36885314.5012,89386015.00
Caerphilly - Bargoed Town63,8003,61117.6772,7323,63020.04
Caerphilly - Bedwas, Trethomas & Machen77,9533,77320.6690,8813,76824.12
Caerphilly - Blackwood Town58,6222,93120.0058,9452,94720.00
Caerphilly - Caerphilly Town87,1286,22314.0097,0546,26215.50
Caerphilly - Darran Valley12,48070417.7312,48070317.75
Caerphilly - Gelligaer93,5576,27114.9297,3306,27115.52
Caerphilly - Llanbradach & Pwllypant31,2491,47021.2532,4051,48021.89
Caerphilly - Maesycwmmer18,30077123.7218,30079822.95
Caerphilly - Nelson28,4451,60017.7728,4451,60117.76
Caerphilly - New Tredegar16,9231,33812.6516,9231,33812.65
Caerphilly - Penyrheol, Trecenydd & Energlyn59,6854,40713.5461,2494,43513.81
Caerphilly - Rhymney35,0002,53713.8035,0002,54213.77
Caerphilly - Risca East24,5252,04412.0024,4882,04112.00
Caerphilly - Risca West33,2441,77818.7041,0641,78523.00
Caerphilly - Rudry15,00060924.6215,00061724.31
Caerphilly - Van23,0001,63714.0525,0001,64115.23
Cardiff - Lisvane34,0002,35014.4739,0002,40916.19
Cardiff - Old St Mellons29,9001,54319.3837,0001,82820.24
Cardiff - Pentyrch143,0003,26343.82155,0003,28047.26
Cardiff - Radyr & Morganstown121,9153,70932.87124,3473,78332.87
Cardiff - St Fagans18,0001,31113.7320,5001,42314.41
Cardiff - Tongwynlais20,00082324.3021,00081725.70
Carmarthenshire - Abergwili29,33072240.6231,83071744.37
Carmarthenshire - Abernant3,00012723.642,75013121.05
Carmarthenshire - Ammanford Town136,9681,91271.64191,0771,908100.17
Carmarthenshire - Betws27,00087730.8032,00087536.59
Carmarthenshire - Bronwydd9,13527233.598,43726931.35
Carmarthenshire - Carmarthen Town706,4255,422130.28727,6185,467133.10
Carmarthenshire - Cenarth9,00052617.129,00053016.98
Carmarthenshire - Cilycwm5,00022322.405,00022422.31
Carmarthenshire - Cilymaenllwyd6,00033517.916,00034317.47
Carmarthenshire - Cwmamman Town222,4141,543144.16234,9001,556150.99
Carmarthenshire - Cynwyl Elfed12,41545127.5012,78845028.40
Carmarthenshire - Cynwyl Gaeo6,00043413.816,00042714.04
Carmarthenshire - Dyffryn Cennen5,0005159.705,0005069.88
Carmarthenshire - Eglwyscummin6,00018232.996,00018632.21
Carmarthenshire - Gorslas81,2901,92342.2890,7201,95146.51
Carmarthenshire - Henllanfallteg3,50021915.955,60021925.60
Carmarthenshire - Kidwelly Town134,8451,36698.75165,7151,376120.46
Carmarthenshire - Laugharne Township29,53355353.4330,40455954.43
Carmarthenshire - Llanarthney19,00039448.2420,00039750.40
Carmarthenshire - Llanboidy15,46043235.7626,19243160.84
Carmarthenshire - Llanddarog17,42854232.1717,97154233.14
Carmarthenshire - Llanddeusant2,30012718.112,75012721.73
Carmarthenshire - Llanddowror16,60033849.1018,10033154.63
Carmarthenshire - Llandeilo Town62,07378479.1965,17777983.70
Carmarthenshire - Llandovery Town57,26777873.6460,13076778.43
Carmarthenshire - Llandybie180,0004,26142.25180,0004,28741.99
Carmarthenshire - Llandyfaelog20,80061134.0721,30061934.44
Carmarthenshire - Llanedi211,1502,18396.73216,2092,23596.73
Carmarthenshire - Llanegwad10,00069514.3810,00070314.23
Carmarthenshire - Llanelli Rural1,011,0608,031125.891,041,5608,097128.63
Carmarthenshire - Llanelli Town900,0008,734103.04910,0008,780103.64
Carmarthenshire - Llanfair-ar-y-bryn4,50026616.944,50026317.10
Carmarthenshire - Llanfihangel Aberbythych17,50057330.5417,50057630.37
Carmarthenshire - Llanfihangel Rhos-y-corn7,50021734.647,50021734.61
Carmarthenshire - Llanfihangel-ar-arth45,00089850.1149,00089654.71
Carmarthenshire - Llanfynydd7,00022930.627,00022431.23
Carmarthenshire - Llangadog20,00061632.4720,00061332.64
Carmarthenshire - Llangain9,42028632.939,87328634.50
Carmarthenshire - Llangathen7,20026527.217,20026427.29
Carmarthenshire - Llangeler31,3001,48121.1431,6131,47421.45
Carmarthenshire - Llangennech209,1481,948107.37219,4901,929113.81
Carmarthenshire - Llangunnor30,0001,14326.2530,0001,14026.31
Carmarthenshire - Llangyndeyrn50,3911,39336.1751,9031,45235.75
Carmarthenshire - Llangynin3,32113225.113,56213426.57
Carmarthenshire - Llangynog8,00023034.789,00023139.02
Carmarthenshire - Llanllawddog6,93732421.437,12833321.43
Carmarthenshire - Llanllwni13,00031741.0613,00031341.57
Carmarthenshire - Llannon285,6581,921148.73322,4501,913168.59
Carmarthenshire - Llanpumsaint7,20432722.008,06732325.00
Carmarthenshire - Llansadwrn6,00022426.786,00022227.05
Carmarthenshire - Llansawel5,00019725.365,00019425.82
Carmarthenshire - Llansteffan21,50055338.8722,00056139.23
Carmarthenshire - Llanwinio6,00019930.168,00019940.28
Carmarthenshire - Llanwrda8,00023434.1310,50023444.89
Carmarthenshire - Llanybydder39,50058467.6744,00058575.20
Carmarthenshire - Llanycrwys1,15010610.891,25010412.01
Carmarthenshire - Manordeilo & Salem15,00077319.4116,00077820.58
Carmarthenshire - Meidrim10,00026138.3312,50026946.47
Carmarthenshire - Myddfai2,90017916.223,20017917.92
Carmarthenshire - Newcastle Emlyn Town27,34645460.3028,63246162.12
Carmarthenshire - Newchurch & Merthyr6,50030821.096,50030021.69
Carmarthenshire - Pembrey & Burry Port Town401,6003,190125.90456,6323,182143.50
Carmarthenshire - Pencarreg13,00053024.5213,50053325.32
Carmarthenshire - Pendine7,37615747.007,38015747.00
Carmarthenshire - Pontyberem110,6671,004110.24111,977989113.24
Carmarthenshire - Quarter Bach84,17494189.4999,174942105.23
Carmarthenshire - St Clears Town81,4891,30462.4985,7241,31964.99
Carmarthenshire - St Ishmael33,00076243.3334,00076444.50
Carmarthenshire - Talley8,00024532.718,00024033.35
Carmarthenshire - Trelech..322....324..
Carmarthenshire - Trimsaran64,33884975.7667,76984480.31
Carmarthenshire - Whitland Town42,42170360.3355,00069878.82
Ceredigion - Aberaeron Town38,38673951.9439,40074452.98
Ceredigion - Aberporth41,0881,11836.7641,0881,10937.03
Ceredigion - Aberteifi Town83,9951,80846.4583,9951,81046.41
Ceredigion - Aberystwyth Town327,9013,67489.25382,7073,711103.13
Ceredigion - Beulah20,00085623.3820,00084923.55
Ceredigion - Blaenrheidol3,90020219.264,00020219.76
Ceredigion - Borth18,85873825.5619,77074226.66
Ceredigion - Ceulanamaesmawr13,50042731.6414,40042234.13
Ceredigion - Ciliau Aeron3,8004139.203,8004059.39
Ceredigion - Dyffryn Arth6,00054910.936,00055310.84
Ceredigion - Faenor30,31179638.0831,00077839.83
Ceredigion - Geneu'r Glyn8,25033924.318,50034124.91
Ceredigion - Henfynyw6,00048812.296,00049512.11
Ceredigion - Lampeter Town41,00093843.7041,00094543.37
Ceredigion - Llanarth8,40077910.788,00077210.36
Ceredigion - Llanbadarn Fawr36,83287542.0838,53186744.45
Ceredigion - Llanddewibrefi8,00029726.918,00029527.12
Ceredigion - Llandyfriog9,00081711.0111,00081413.51
Ceredigion - Llandysiliogogo9,68053818.009,68053917.97
Ceredigion - Llandysul41,4051,22833.7245,4791,22637.09
Ceredigion - Llanfair Clydogau3,50030111.643,50029411.90
Ceredigion - Llanfarian14,70073020.1414,70072520.29
Ceredigion - Llanfihangel Ystrad9,95066315.019,95065915.10
Ceredigion - Llangeitho5,50036914.925,50036715.00
Ceredigion - Llangoedmor30,00057352.3230,00057552.20
Ceredigion - Llangrannog10,00043123.2210,00042323.62
Ceredigion - Llangwyryfon3,01225511.803,12025612.20
Ceredigion - Llangybi3,00027610.884,00027514.53
Ceredigion - Llangynfelyn8,25026730.958,25026630.98
Ceredigion - Llanilar7,50044816.737,40045616.22
Ceredigion - Llanllwchaiarn9,00046719.289,00046419.39
Ceredigion - Llanrhystyd8,60043819.638,60044219.46
Ceredigion - Llansantffraed14,00053526.1714,00053526.16
Ceredigion - Llanwenog8,00057813.838,00057913.82
Ceredigion - Llanwnnen3,46520317.103,46520716.76
Ceredigion - Lledrod1,6503045.431,7403055.71
Ceredigion - Melindwr7,00050613.827,00051113.70
Ceredigion - Nantcwnlle2,3003716.212,2003715.94
Ceredigion - New Quay Town16,07374821.4916,07374421.59
Ceredigion - Penbryn8,50071311.9311,50071216.14
Ceredigion - Pontarfynach3,50024214.463,50023914.66
Ceredigion - Tirymynach17,50081121.5817,50080021.89
Ceredigion - Trawsgoed4,50044610.094,50044010.23
Ceredigion - Trefeurig13,00074117.5313,00074517.45
Ceredigion - Tregaron17,50054632.0220,00054736.59
Ceredigion - Troedyraur10,00065315.3210,00064815.43
Ceredigion - Y Ferwig20,00062032.2621,00061534.13
Ceredigion - Ysbyty Ystwyth3,00020614.533,00020314.80
Ceredigion - Ysgubor-y-coed3,50015023.353,50015522.61
Ceredigion - Ystrad Fflur7,14131122.987,14131023.06
Ceredigion - Ystradmeurig1,95116312.001,92716112.00
Conwy - Abergele Town258,1934,64755.56270,0004,71057.32
Conwy - Betws-y-coed5,00026019.203,00025611.72
Conwy - Betws-yn-Rhos9,00050018.029,00049218.29
Conwy - Bro Garmon3,0003189.453,50032010.93
Conwy - Bro Machno5,00034914.325,00035114.26
Conwy - Caerhun10,25065415.6610,50065116.13
Conwy - Capel Curig2,25010820.842,00010618.95
Conwy - Cerrigydrudion6,00030020.035,00029716.83
Conwy - Colwyn Bay Town435,30011,27038.62456,00011,35440.16
Conwy - Conwy Town268,3157,16037.47276,3637,15838.61
Conwy - Dolgarrog5,77516036.135,77516335.48
Conwy - Dolwyddelan9,00024636.669,00024536.79
Conwy - Eglwysbach6,72145014.957,05745815.41
Conwy - Henryd4,59640011.494,59640411.39
Conwy - Kinmel Bay & Towyn Town179,6003,11857.60203,8503,12265.29
Conwy - Llanddoged & Maenan5,25029817.635,50029418.71
Conwy - Llanddulas & Rhyd-y-foel16,57874222.3416,58274422.29
Conwy - Llandudno Town450,9769,27848.61467,2549,31050.19
Conwy - Llanfair Talhaiarn10,00046821.3712,00046525.79
Conwy - Llanfairfechan Town89,0001,47860.2397,9991,47266.57
Conwy - Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr5,7509560.694,8009450.97
Conwy - Llangernyw9,75047920.349,75048919.94
Conwy - Llangwm4,20021819.264,20022218.91
Conwy - Llannefydd7,00025827.148,00025131.91
Conwy - Llanrwst Town83,6501,22568.3189,7381,22373.38
Conwy - Llansanffraid Glan Conwy29,0001,07127.0825,0001,06623.46
Conwy - Llansannan20,00058434.2220,00058734.08
Conwy - Llysfaen14,24587116.3614,24887216.34
Conwy - Mochdre13,08466319.7513,08466319.73
Conwy - Penmaenmawr Town145,0001,75382.72148,6251,79382.90
Conwy - Pentrefoelas3,90014626.684,10014129.10
Conwy - Trefriw17,71637946.7822,43937260.30
Conwy - Ysbyty Ifan3,8008345.713,8008345.76
Denbighshire - Aberwheeler2,50017414.373,30018118.23
Denbighshire - Betws Gwerfil Goch2,90216118.022,90116018.13
Denbighshire - Bodelwyddan28,00083533.5329,97585035.26
Denbighshire - Bodfari3,40020116.923,62121017.24
Denbighshire - Bryneglwys7,00017739.557,46118440.55
Denbighshire - Cefnmeiriadog3,45620416.943,60021117.06
Denbighshire - Clocaenog3,69012330.003,90013030.00
Denbighshire - Corwen36,00099236.2942,5001,00142.46
Denbighshire - Cyffylliog6,34523527.007,05023530.00
Denbighshire - Cynwyd4,05026615.234,98627718.00
Denbighshire - Denbigh Town214,7843,35664.00225,1263,41166.00
Denbighshire - Derwen6,00023625.426,00023725.32
Denbighshire - Dyserth41,0001,07438.1842,2501,07639.27
Denbighshire - Efenechtyd5,94029720.007,62530525.00
Denbighshire - Gwyddelwern3,58422416.003,58422615.86
Denbighshire - Henllan11,37037830.0812,25638332.00
Denbighshire - Llanarmon-yn-Iâl22,00058637.5422,44059038.03
Denbighshire - Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd25,50047353.9115,00047831.38
Denbighshire - Llandegla10,00030732.5710,00530732.59
Denbighshire - Llandrillo5,88330919.043,32131410.58
Denbighshire - Llandyrnog10,58251320.6310,37450320.62
Denbighshire - Llanelidan5,00016829.765,30016831.55
Denbighshire - Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd29,01057750.2830,00057552.17
Denbighshire - Llanferres9,15041322.1511,50241227.92
Denbighshire - Llangollen Town114,4001,77164.60141,2251,75480.52
Denbighshire - Llangynhafal2,5003437.293,50034410.17
Denbighshire - Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch11,95249824.0012,50452124.00
Denbighshire - Llantysilio10,00025738.9110,20025540.00
Denbighshire - Llanynys9,17536725.009,45037825.00
Denbighshire - Nantglyn5,50016732.935,50016732.93
Denbighshire - Prestatyn Town470,7457,67661.33485,5157,74662.68
Denbighshire - Rhuddlan Town84,3701,58953.1092,1501,58658.10
Denbighshire - Rhyl Town520,0229,36755.51543,4239,42157.68
Denbighshire - Ruthin Town136,0502,40556.57142,8302,44958.32
Denbighshire - St Asaph Town79,8131,49153.5388,2641,51158.41
Denbighshire - Trefnant2,0616773.046,3046769.33
Denbighshire - Tremeirchion/Cwm/Waen11,33066816.9611,31067616.73
Flintshire - Argoed71,8652,46729.1374,6512,47530.16
Flintshire - Bagillt42,2781,47728.6244,5261,47530.18
Flintshire - Broughton & Bretton107,1002,70139.65109,7782,73240.18
Flintshire - Brynford17,52447836.6627,00047556.83
Flintshire - Buckley Town316,5156,64547.63306,0276,68045.81
Flintshire - Caerwys Town32,00062151.5233,00062552.78
Flintshire - Cilcain28,12673338.3728,68874138.73
Flintshire - Connah's Quay Town309,3366,15850.23314,7966,16551.06
Flintshire - Flint Town204,7504,59844.53222,7504,79446.46
Flintshire - Gwernaffield32,5001,03431.4433,0001,02332.26
Flintshire - Gwernymynydd15,50056327.5216,00056728.23
Flintshire - Halkyn49,0001,35636.1349,0001,36136.01
Flintshire - Hawarden244,5516,32138.69256,7796,34040.50
Flintshire - Higher Kinnerton28,00084333.2131,69385337.17
Flintshire - Holywell Town233,5003,32470.24243,0003,37272.07
Flintshire - Hope85,0001,84346.1186,3251,85246.61
Flintshire - Leeswood56,00085065.8758,00086167.37
Flintshire - Llanasa61,0001,96231.1065,0001,96633.06
Flintshire - Llanfynydd32,00088436.1933,00087737.63
Flintshire - Mold Town259,8974,33060.02266,9634,38260.92
Flintshire - Mostyn32,00071145.0032,00070945.15
Flintshire - Nannerch11,48227342.0012,49027845.00
Flintshire - Nercwys17,00030955.1117,50030756.98
Flintshire - Northop34,1941,55422.0034,3201,56022.00
Flintshire - Northop Hall28,80982135.1129,67581436.47
Flintshire - Penyffordd88,2272,02243.6388,8272,03643.63
Flintshire - Queensferry40,00069557.5538,00070354.05
Flintshire - Saltney Town80,4161,87142.9781,1661,88942.97
Flintshire - Sealand Town57,0001,17648.4557,0001,17748.44
Flintshire - Shotton Town103,6952,20247.09107,0802,20648.54
Flintshire - Trelawnyd & Gwaenysgor21,65041452.3222,65042053.88
Flintshire - Treuddyn35,00075946.1335,20075546.61
Flintshire - Whitford46,0001,15839.7247,5001,16940.63
Flintshire - Ysceifiog25,14068036.9826,30667738.83
Gwynedd - Aberdaron15,00055826.8815,00055327.12
Gwynedd - Aberdyfi34,9551,00534.7935,82997836.65
Gwynedd - Abergwyngregyn3,00011625.883,00011925.23
Gwynedd - Arthog12,00063318.9512,00061719.44
Gwynedd - Bala24,00077530.9824,00077530.98
Gwynedd - Bangor380,7003,85698.73385,2163,88699.14
Gwynedd - Barmouth54,6001,14947.5157,3001,15549.61
Gwynedd - Beddgelert8,90033326.739,50031730.01
Gwynedd - Bethesda67,0601,66940.1792,4551,67555.20
Gwynedd - Betws Garmon2,60013619.082,60013918.74
Gwynedd - Bontnewydd16,50043437.9918,50043242.80
Gwynedd - Botwnnog5,50045612.075,50044712.29
Gwynedd - Brithdir & Llanfachreth6,00042214.216,00042514.13
Gwynedd - Bryncrug12,00034335.0012,36034236.15
Gwynedd - Buan3,75023016.313,75022916.38
Gwynedd - Caernarfon198,4883,52356.35198,4883,54456.01
Gwynedd - Clynnog Fawr12,00044826.7815,00044733.55
Gwynedd - Corris7,43430624.268,42530427.74
Gwynedd - Criccieth36,00093838.3942,00094444.49
Gwynedd - Dolbenmaen12,00061919.3918,00060629.70
Gwynedd - Dolgellau54,0001,23743.6460,0001,22848.84
Gwynedd - Dyffryn Ardudwy29,74279837.2535,00081243.10
Gwynedd - Ffestiniog200,0001,742114.78215,0001,745123.20
Gwynedd - Ganllwyd3,0009033.363,0008734.68
Gwynedd - Harlech70,00078888.8570,00079188.45
Gwynedd - Llanaelhaearn25,00045155.4425,00044456.36
Gwynedd - Llanbedr14,19332244.0914,19332343.95
Gwynedd - Llanbedrog17,80071424.9319,00071326.64
Gwynedd - Llanberis24,00077231.0728,00075936.89
Gwynedd - Llanddeiniolen26,5001,84614.3531,8001,83717.31
Gwynedd - Llandderfel9,00051317.539,00049818.08
Gwynedd - Llandwrog48,0001,01747.1955,0001,02953.44
Gwynedd - Llandygai21,40896822.1121,40899121.61
Gwynedd - Llanegryn5,00015831.555,00016031.30
Gwynedd - Llanelltyd7,50028925.947,50028826.00
Gwynedd - Llanengan50,0002,16023.1550,0002,12023.59
Gwynedd - Llanfair13,00032140.4913,00031041.99
Gwynedd - Llanfihangel y Pennant10,75521849.3911,07821651.20
Gwynedd - Llanfrothen6,30022527.967,30022132.99
Gwynedd - Llangelynin9,80040923.979,80040923.94
Gwynedd - Llangywair4,00014427.774,00013729.13
Gwynedd - Llanllechid7,50034421.778,00034123.47
Gwynedd - Llanllyfni40,3601,41828.4648,8261,41134.60
Gwynedd - Llannor16,66091618.1818,16090220.13
Gwynedd - Llanrug42,0001,13836.9050,0001,13644.02
Gwynedd - Llanuwchllyn10,00031731.5010,00031332.00
Gwynedd - Llanwnda25,00078331.9428,00078435.72
Gwynedd - Llanycil4,00019620.374,00020119.95
Gwynedd - Llanystumdwy15,00087517.1415,00086617.32
Gwynedd - Maentwrog6,05128521.256,05128121.54
Gwynedd - Mawddwy8,40034524.368,82035125.16
Gwynedd - Nefyn60,5581,46841.2565,0001,47544.08
Gwynedd - Pennal6,00022726.466,00022127.17
Gwynedd - Penrhyndeudraeth36,00078046.1538,20077349.42
Gwynedd - Pentir50,0001,13843.9450,0001,18942.06
Gwynedd - Pistyll8,50025433.4810,00025239.68
Gwynedd - Porthmadog57,3202,05527.8960,7592,01530.16
Gwynedd - Pwllheli73,0001,75841.5273,0001,75341.63
Gwynedd - Talsarnau20,00032561.5120,00032262.14
Gwynedd - Trawsfynydd18,00050735.5218,00050835.43
Gwynedd - Tudweiliog6,00046912.787,00046115.17
Gwynedd - Tywyn88,5001,62454.5088,1251,60554.91
Gwynedd - Waunfawr12,00057420.9112,00056121.40
Gwynedd - Y Felinheli35,0001,15230.3840,0001,15734.57
Isle of Anglesey - Aberffraw92,1311,47462.5098,7891,50665.58
Isle of Anglesey - Amlwch Town28,4281,06226.7729,5321,09626.95
Isle of Anglesey - Beaumaris Town441,8313,847114.84511,7543,928130.30
Isle of Anglesey - Bodedern140,3081,92173.06157,2281,96580.00
Isle of Anglesey - Bodffordd90,1601,40764.1097,0001,44367.20
Isle of Anglesey - Bodorgan8,10036722.059,00037923.72
Isle of Anglesey - Bryngwran5,66537415.166,23540015.57
Isle of Anglesey - Cwm Cadnant31,5001,16327.0831,5001,17226.88
Isle of Anglesey - Cylch y Garn42,0001,30132.2946,0001,32334.76
Isle of Anglesey - Holyhead Town17,25068425.2318,00069325.97
Isle of Anglesey - Llanbadrig8,60045119.0511,50046025.00
Isle of Anglesey - Llanddaniel Fab10,61065016.3211,14066416.78
Isle of Anglesey - Llanddona8,00060813.168,00063212.66
Isle of Anglesey - Llanddyfnan9,03241022.0310,00242223.71
Isle of Anglesey - Llaneilian26,40099026.6826,4001,02725.70
Isle of Anglesey - Llaneugrad6,25023926.156,75024627.40
Isle of Anglesey - Llanfachraeth16,00055628.7815,00057126.27
Isle of Anglesey - Llanfaelog11,73261719.0011,49763118.22
Isle of Anglesey - Llanfaethlu26,01066139.3726,98569738.73
Isle of Anglesey - Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf6,87949913.779,00050817.71
Isle of Anglesey - Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll11,97755321.6512,76357922.03
Isle of Anglesey - Llanfair-yn-neubwll12,76652224.4716,49353231.00
Isle of Anglesey - Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog4,00018022.214,00018521.57
Isle of Anglesey - Llangefni Town51,6601,80328.6651,8671,87127.72
Isle of Anglesey - Llangoed6,60039616.656,60040416.35
Isle of Anglesey - Llangristiolus8,87653816.499,23156616.31
Isle of Anglesey - Llanidan7,50047415.827,50048515.48
Isle of Anglesey - Llannerch-y-medd7,50029225.657,50030324.76
Isle of Anglesey - Mechell10,00042623.4610,00043123.21
Isle of Anglesey - Menai Bridge Town8,45041720.2410,45041425.22
Isle of Anglesey - Moelfre32,3601,27425.3935,0001,30426.85
Isle of Anglesey - Penmynydd6,13125224.366,74526725.29
Isle of Anglesey - Pentraeth6,07422327.278,07423134.88
Isle of Anglesey - Rhoscolyn34,5001,26027.3838,5001,29829.66
Isle of Anglesey - Rhosybol5,75028420.245,75029419.59
Isle of Anglesey - Rhosyr12,50055822.4114,50056525.66
Isle of Anglesey - Trearddur32,81497633.6132,32599432.53
Isle of Anglesey - Tref Alaw9,90035328.0210,20036627.87
Isle of Anglesey - Trewalchmai3,5003569.844,00036111.08
Isle of Anglesey - Valley6,50035418.388,50035723.83
Merthyr Tydfil - Bedlinog22,0001,14819.1622,7501,17019.45
Monmouthshire - Abergavenny Town366,8964,87275.30374,2334,91876.10
Monmouthshire - Caerwent48,0001,11643.0356,0001,12849.64
Monmouthshire - Caldicot Town364,3603,97391.70386,5603,95897.67
Monmouthshire - Chepstow Town633,0665,500115.11561,0665,495102.11
Monmouthshire - Crucorney14,00074918.7014,51075519.22
Monmouthshire - Devauden8,16065012.558,16064812.59
Monmouthshire - Goetre Fawr31,0001,20525.7231,5001,26124.99
Monmouthshire - Grosmont6,00050911.807,30051614.15
Monmouthshire - Gwehelog Fawr4,50030015.024,50029515.26
Monmouthshire - Llanarth7,00049414.177,00049514.13
Monmouthshire - Llanbadoc13,53047428.5614,20746930.31
Monmouthshire - Llanelly92,1221,98346.4592,1221,98746.36
Monmouthshire - Llanfoist Fawr65,0001,98532.7465,0001,97532.90
Monmouthshire - Llangattock Vibon Avel9,30067813.719,30067213.85
Monmouthshire - Llangwm4,50027416.405,50027320.17
Monmouthshire - Llangybi10,00054918.2011,00055020.00
Monmouthshire - Llanhennock5,60028619.566,16029620.81
Monmouthshire - Llanover11,50081514.1012,50081415.36
Monmouthshire - Llantilio Crossenny6,00046213.006,00046013.05
Monmouthshire - Llantilio Pertholey48,3001,62429.7548,3001,64229.41
Monmouthshire - Llantrisant Fawr5,20025820.135,20026919.31
Monmouthshire - Magor with Undy200,5402,90169.14200,5402,88769.47
Monmouthshire - Mathern17,80061628.9120,00061232.70
Monmouthshire - Mitchel Troy12,00074616.0914,00074218.87
Monmouthshire - Monmouth Town350,1465,16967.74388,3085,26473.77
Monmouthshire - Portskewett30,0001,02429.3031,5001,05929.74
Monmouthshire - Raglan36,9241,08833.9338,0321,08535.05
Monmouthshire - Rogiet46,28574062.5249,89274766.78
Monmouthshire - Shirenewton20,96376027.6021,75076628.39
Monmouthshire - St Arvans11,97046825.5811,97046825.59
Monmouthshire - Tintern15,10050330.0416,36050332.54
Monmouthshire - Trellech United35,0001,71620.3935,0001,71420.42
Monmouthshire - Usk Town145,6561,401103.97145,6561,376105.87
Neath Port Talbot - Blaengwrach35,53536098.7936,530361101.22
Neath Port Talbot - Blaenhonddan220,1434,57148.16220,1434,56948.18
Neath Port Talbot - Briton Ferry Town147,8001,83680.52147,8001,83280.66
Neath Port Talbot - Cilybebyll91,0001,87548.5499,0001,88652.49
Neath Port Talbot - Clyne and Melincourt20,60025680.4521,32125483.95
Neath Port Talbot - Coedffranc372,2023,550104.84379,6813,568106.41
Neath Port Talbot - Crynant45,83567068.4548,12667771.06
Neath Port Talbot - Cwmllynfell34,00037490.8739,000377103.42
Neath Port Talbot - Dyffryn Clydach46,5841,09442.5848,9131,08944.90
Neath Port Talbot - Glynneath Town144,7481,364106.13148,2231,365108.57
Neath Port Talbot - Gwaencaegurwen81,1551,31461.7783,5901,31663.52
Neath Port Talbot - Neath Town330,0006,44251.23330,0006,41762.86
Neath Port Talbot - Onllwyn22,08336460.6722,74637161.25
Neath Port Talbot - Pelenna38,41639697.0938,76539398.65
Neath Port Talbot - Pontardawe Town176,0002,46571.39183,0002,46174.37
Neath Port Talbot - Resolven50,37572069.9552,13872172.28
Neath Port Talbot - Seven Sisters47,45062076.5148,65061978.56
Neath Port Talbot - Tonna29,00083334.8229,00089032.57
Neath Port Talbot - Ystalyfera63,7501,56840.6467,7501,57143.13
Newport - Bishton9,48676712.3720,13576826.20
Newport - Coedkernew2,9589863.002,9609873.00
Newport - Goldcliff3,07819216.034,15918922.00
Newport - Graig57,6052,88020.0072,9792,91925.00
Newport - Langstone40,2331,93420.8044,9121,92523.33
Newport - Llanfaches4,91224619.974,81724120.00
Newport - Llanwern7,49966511.2813,05083715.59
Newport - Marshfield27,6371,53518.0030,4231,52120.00
Newport - Michaelstone3,70017121.643,64616821.70
Newport - Nash1,78514212.572,94413521.87
Newport - Penhow14,71845932.0716,82444837.54
Newport - Redwick2,74811424.103,31810631.27
Newport - Rogerstone96,1135,00819.19142,2545,23227.19
Newport - Wentlooge4,46436512.236,09736316.82
Pembrokeshire - Ambleston1,60015410.411,60015710.16
Pembrokeshire - Amroth10,00080912.3611,25079014.24
Pembrokeshire - Angle4,20020420.594,20020120.95
Pembrokeshire - Boncath4,40034212.874,53234613.11
Pembrokeshire - Brawdy6,00034517.376,00035416.97
Pembrokeshire - Burton8,00064612.3913,50064920.80
Pembrokeshire - Camrose6,9008807.847,2458748.29
Pembrokeshire - Carew10,00069314.4210,00069514.39
Pembrokeshire - Castlemartin......
Pembrokeshire - Cilgerran15,00070421.3215,00071021.14
Pembrokeshire - Clydau3,1503289.613,3053349.91
Pembrokeshire - Clynderwen6,08139015.576,38639416.22
Pembrokeshire - Cosheston6,75041716.176,75040916.50
Pembrokeshire - Crymych9,00076611.7510,00077312.93
Pembrokeshire - Cwm Gwaun1,83113213.911,83012714.45
Pembrokeshire - Dale2,40017713.553,90017622.13
Pembrokeshire - Dinas Cross20,00053637.3320,00052737.98
Pembrokeshire - East Williamston24,53090927.0025,50891128.00
Pembrokeshire - Eglwyswrw4,25036311.725,00036513.72
Pembrokeshire - Fishguard & Goodwick Town115,7552,38948.45118,0002,37249.75
Pembrokeshire - Freystrop4,00025215.874,00025415.73
Pembrokeshire - Haverfordwest Town258,6934,53657.03282,0004,53562.18
Pembrokeshire - Hayscastle4,00023916.764,50022919.69
Pembrokeshire - Herbrandston5,00016530.245,00017129.20
Pembrokeshire - Hook7,83036221.638,07039020.69
Pembrokeshire - Hundleton4,58036912.414,58038012.06
Pembrokeshire - Jeffreyston3,00026911.163,15027111.64
Pembrokeshire - Johnston33,00072145.8033,00072145.78
Pembrokeshire - Kilgetty - Begelly25,00097825.5625,0001,02124.48
Pembrokeshire - Lampeter Velfrey6,50056311.556,50056511.50
Pembrokeshire - Lamphey8,00067111.9317,16067525.42
Pembrokeshire - Letterston22,00051642.6624,00051646.54
Pembrokeshire - Llanddewi Velfrey5,20019526.605,33518828.38
Pembrokeshire - Llandissilio West2,15020210.652,20020510.72
Pembrokeshire - Llangwm8,10042918.889,00038723.27
Pembrokeshire - Llanrhian5,0005419.244,0005397.42
Pembrokeshire - Llanstadwell12,69039732.0013,07539633.00
Pembrokeshire - Llawhaden7,50030025.027,50029425.48
Pembrokeshire - Maenclochog6,75033919.886,75033020.45
Pembrokeshire - Manorbier22,90065235.1120,82565331.91
Pembrokeshire - Manordeifi5,50026720.595,50026820.50
Pembrokeshire - Marloes & St Brides2,82519814.232,82519514.48
Pembrokeshire - Martletwy3,95830912.804,02531112.95
Pembrokeshire - Mathry5,00031216.004,00031212.82
Pembrokeshire - Merlin's Bridge10,00078212.799,99978612.72
Pembrokeshire - Milford Haven Town180,3735,15335.00191,9455,12637.45
Pembrokeshire - Mynachlog-ddu2,50021911.422,50022011.37
Pembrokeshire - Narberth Town57,0001,17748.4460,0001,17850.94
Pembrokeshire - Nevern6,50052912.288,10052115.56
Pembrokeshire - New Moat1,0001925.211,0001955.13
Pembrokeshire - Newport Town24,60095925.6627,60094329.27
Pembrokeshire - Neyland Town83,1461,34162.0087,0491,33965.00
Pembrokeshire - Nolton & Roch6,84051613.256,99750413.87
Pembrokeshire - Pembroke Dock Town175,5503,46650.65203,8503,16564.41
Pembrokeshire - Pembroke Town180,5003,12057.85182,9003,45053.01
Pembrokeshire - Penally11,50051122.4814,00047929.21
Pembrokeshire - Pencaer3,20026412.143,50025213.86
Pembrokeshire - Puncheston2,2002488.852,2002488.86
Pembrokeshire - Rosemarket7,60022234.229,00022839.48
Pembrokeshire - Rudbaxton6,00058210.316,0006119.82
Pembrokeshire - Saundersfoot74,1811,70843.4474,7911,72143.46
Pembrokeshire - Scleddau (merged with Trecwn)5,00043211.565,00042411.78
Pembrokeshire - Scleddau......
Pembrokeshire - Slebech......
Pembrokeshire - Solva35,00050968.7935,00051667.86
Pembrokeshire - Spittal2,42523910.162,66723711.24
Pembrokeshire - St Dogmaels53,27273472.5361,50072185.26
Pembrokeshire - St Florence17,66742341.8117,62042041.98
Pembrokeshire - St Ishmael's2,60023411.113,52024114.58
Pembrokeshire - St Mary Out Liberty5,10033115.415,60032817.09
Pembrokeshire - Stackpole......
Pembrokeshire - Stackpole & Castlemartin3,50032610.733,0003189.43
Pembrokeshire - Templeton12,26249125.0014,07849528.45
Pembrokeshire - Tenby Town177,2132,87961.55183,8352,88163.80
Pembrokeshire - The Havens29,25086133.9829,50086334.18
Pembrokeshire - Tiers Cross5,20023422.205,20024321.41
Pembrokeshire - Trecwn......
Pembrokeshire - Uzmaston & Boulston......
Pembrokeshire - Uzmaston, Boulston & Slebech4,50036412.374,80035713.46
Pembrokeshire - Walwyn's Castle2,61014318.214,04314028.83
Pembrokeshire - Wiston4,0004968.064,5005078.87
Pembrokeshire - Wolfscastle3,85030212.744,35030714.17
Powys - Abbey Cwmhir3,46112627.463,48212727.46
Powys - Aberedw4001362.949001396.46
Powys - Aberhafesp5,35022024.355,61821825.73
Powys - Banwy8,65032426.665,73532117.87
Powys - Bausley with Criggion8,70436324.008,75436524.00
Powys - Beguildy9,15238124.009,05937823.98
Powys - Berriew9,50075512.589,50075912.52
Powys - Bettws6,41622328.796,53922529.00
Powys - Brecon Town371,8503,464107.35432,8003,455125.27
Powys - Bronllys12,00043327.6912,00043827.39
Powys - Builth Town91,6001,06286.2991,6001,07285.44
Powys - Cadfarch9,30045220.588,70045119.30
Powys - Caersws28,29769940.4935,16771049.51
Powys - Carno13,90434939.8113,90435539.18
Powys - Carreghofa11,21531435.6710,91531834.32
Powys - Castle Caereinion9,90429733.3311,24430436.96
Powys - Churchstoke21,60683925.7622,58884826.62
Powys - Cilmery3,88523316.673,88523616.46
Powys - Clyro4,66841311.294,66942111.08
Powys - Cray5,00013636.825,10013737.18
Powys - Crickhowell Town46,8461,11042.1946,0001,11641.21
Powys - Disserth & Trecoed11,58255320.9611,50054920.94
Powys - Duhonw1,3501558.691,3501548.77
Powys - Dwyriw4,20027515.295,55027919.91
Powys - Erwood5,00025519.635,50025321.76
Powys - Felin-fach8,50038322.219,00038423.41
Powys - Forden with Leighton & Trelystan28,70976837.3728,63979735.92
Powys - Gladestry3,00022513.363,00022613.29
Powys - Glantwymyn12,50065519.0812,50065019.22
Powys - Glasbury9,96356217.7411,00056419.51
Powys - Glascwm4,38126316.664,34326316.52
Powys - Glyn Tarell9,50030231.459,50030231.41
Powys - Guilsfield14,09586016.3915,20286817.52
Powys - Gwernyfed8,99848718.477,50048615.43
Powys - Hay Town41,40187147.5343,88588249.76
Powys - Honddu Isaf8922234.001,1152274.92
Powys - Kerry26,92894528.5028,22895229.64
Powys - Knighton Town70,0001,31453.2970,0001,32352.92
Powys - Llanafanfawr2,50024310.302,0002408.35
Powys - Llanbadarn Fawr6,50033819.215,48334016.14
Powys - Llanbadarn Fynydd4,05214528.004,30914430.00
Powys - Llanbister4,30019621.986,30019232.75
Powys - Llanbrynmair13,20049826.5213,20049926.46
Powys - Llanddew2,50012020.902,50012220.52
Powys - Llanddewi Ystradenny1,4001499.401,60014411.10
Powys - Llandinam14,05044331.7043,30644098.31
Powys - Llandrindod Wells Town159,0502,36467.28171,1552,38171.87
Powys - Llandrinio16,16171422.6517,03572023.65
Powys - Llandysilio16,16554329.7516,61554730.39
Powys - Llandyssil36,00073748.8741,00073755.61
Powys - Llanelwedd2,50019412.902,50019113.06
Powys - Llanerfyl4,60021521.374,60021721.18
Powys - Llanfair Caereinion40,00079350.4340,00078650.88
Powys - Llanfechain10,00027436.5410,00027136.94
Powys - Llanfihangel11,50027342.0913,00027846.79
Powys - Llanfihangel Cwmdu with Bwlch and Cathedine11,00055719.7512,00056321.31
Powys - Llanfihangel Rhydithon3,15012325.693,60012129.68
Powys - Llanfrynach11,61132735.5213,00032939.50
Powys - Llanfyllin Town27,50069339.6931,00071043.64
Powys - Llangamarch9,80026736.6810,80026141.34
Powys - Llangattock19,33556034.5419,33555934.61
Powys - Llangedwyn3,00020114.913,00019915.04
Powys - Llangors12,50055722.4514,00056524.77
Powys - Llangunllo3,00020714.473,60020617.44
Powys - Llangurig4,10038810.574,10038210.74
Powys - Llangynidr14,55859324.5514,00059523.52
Powys - Llangyniew7,22530823.428,80031128.33
Powys - Llangynog7,00019535.8410,00019650.90
Powys - Llanidloes Town131,9241,184111.46160,6801,186135.48
Powys - Llanidloes Without8,50031527.0210,00031531.80
Powys - Llanigon5,00027418.225,00028317.66
Powys - Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant11,00059818.3911,00059318.55
Powys - Llansantffraid18,50071425.9119,50071927.12
Powys - Llansilin2,5003487.193,5003649.62
Powys - Llanwddyn7,50012360.747,80012263.82
Powys - Llanwrthwl3,00010927.423,00010628.34
Powys - Llanwrtyd Wells Town18,50039047.4918,50040246.02
Powys - Llanyre11,70658520.0012,91958722.00
Powys - Llywel9,00025535.369,29925536.51
Powys - Machynlleth Town147,500869169.81172,000877196.08
Powys - Maescar15,00047031.9515,00047531.60
Powys - Manafon7,50017941.858,17917945.76
Powys - Meifod14,50069920.7614,16670820.00
Powys - Merthyr Cynog4,75014233.424,75014233.49
Powys - Mochdre6,70025426.436,90025027.63
Powys - Montgomery Town28,78271640.2036,93672450.98
Powys - Nantmel9,01034825.8811,00135031.40
Powys - New Radnor6,65923228.736,72623428.76
Powys - Newtown & Llanllwchaiarn Town645,4744,314149.62746,6974,333172.31
Powys - Old Radnor7,99039820.107,68040419.00
Powys - Painscastle1,7002945.771,7002905.86
Powys - Penybont5,17020525.224,46020521.81
Powys - Pen-y-bont-fawr10,30025440.5012,00025347.45
Powys - Presteigne Town68,0061,28253.0569,6341,28654.14
Powys - Rhayader Town38,50090742.4643,00091546.98
Powys - St Harmon9,99531331.9610,67031433.98
Powys - Talgarth54,00073173.8354,00074172.83
Powys - Talybont-on-Usk16,42539042.0815,07039937.79
Powys - Tawe-Uchaf25,00057343.6630,00057052.61
Powys - The Vale of Grwyney2,30019611.751,8002058.78
Powys - Trallong4,80045810.486,50046314.03
Powys - Trefeglwys3,80022616.853,50022815.36
Powys - Treflys15,11538938.8515,00039538.00
Powys - Tregynon18,75565628.6119,82265330.36
Powys - Trewern7,50049115.277,00049314.21
Powys - Welshpool Town415,0002,635157.52475,0002,661178.51
Powys - Whitton2,30320911.002,94721114.00
Powys - Yscir3,13626112.003,65626114.00
Powys - Ystradfellte9,50025537.2010,00025838.79
Powys - Ystradgynlais Town256,0002,89288.53261,0002,91389.61
Rhondda Cynon Taff - Gilfach Goch40,0001,00039.9951,0001,00350.83
Rhondda Cynon Taff - Hirwaun57,2001,60735.5959,1521,61936.53
Rhondda Cynon Taff - Llanharan184,3572,99561.56198,3343,07264.56
Rhondda Cynon Taff - Llanharry103,0131,56166.00119,2591,59075.00
Rhondda Cynon Taff - Llantrisant212,3595,30940.00218,9975,34141.00
Rhondda Cynon Taff - Llantwit Fardre253,1956,53238.76254,4816,56638.76
Rhondda Cynon Taff - Pont-y-clun113,4103,48132.58118,4803,49833.88
Rhondda Cynon Taff - Pontypridd Town676,14710,24366.01708,64410,46667.71
Rhondda Cynon Taff - Rhigos14,50027453.0115,00027853.97
Rhondda Cynon Taff - Taff's Well36,2841,40125.8936,8041,42825.77
Rhondda Cynon Taff - Tonyrefail225,0493,85158.44234,0513,93859.43
Rhondda Cynon Taff - Ynysybwl & Coed y Cwm40,1641,41028.4841,3691,40629.42
Swansea - Bishopston45,0051,96122.9549,9931,94325.73
Swansea - Clydach101,3142,62238.64105,3522,62240.18
Swansea - Gorseinon Town95,3703,17930.00114,2053,26335.00
Swansea - Gowerton33,9041,95317.3633,8691,95117.36
Swansea - Grovesend & Waungron6,29941215.297,50041618.03
Swansea - Ilston3,87632312.004,77031815.00
Swansea - Killay20,0102,1139.4718,9922,1468.85
Swansea - Llangennith, Llanmadoc & Cheriton7,25249414.687,89850515.64
Swansea - Llangyfelach23,99794725.3423,99894025.53
Swansea - Llanrhidian Higher94,0871,59259.10108,3961,59567.96
Swansea - Llanrhidian Lower3,0013289.153,0013329.04
Swansea - Llwchwr Town83,3003,40024.5086,3093,40225.37
Swansea - Mawr61,50074582.5561,99874483.33
Swansea - Mumbles531,9109,69454.87533,6049,65155.29
Swansea - Penllergaer14,9991,36610.9815,0071,36311.01
Swansea - Pennard77,0061,45952.7882,0021,46855.86
Swansea - Penrice10,00241923.8711,00041226.70
Swansea - Pontarddulais Town86,9972,28138.1489,7342,30538.93
Swansea - Pontlliw & Tircoed36,0851,03135.0037,2101,04235.71
Swansea - Port Eynon5,49843512.645,99842314.18
Swansea - Reynoldston10,00129234.2512,50130041.67
Swansea - Rhossili3,29918817.553,29918318.03
Swansea - Three Crosses30,03371142.2430,11771342.24
Swansea - Upper Killay18,00157231.4717,99855632.37
Torfaen - Blaenavon93,7441,93648.42130,0001,94366.91
Torfaen - Croesyceiliog & Llanyrafon139,6733,54539.40140,5383,53239.79
Torfaen - Cwmbran597,08512,68847.06651,49512,96950.23
Torfaen - Henllys26,5301,16422.7931,8211,16627.29
Torfaen - Ponthir18,22575224.2418,68475224.85
Torfaen - Pontypool653,98013,30549.15679,01513,32350.97
Vale of Glamorgan - Barry Town1,044,94919,87252.581,166,55020,16357.86
Vale of Glamorgan - Colwinston9,00035325.5013,10037534.93
Vale of Glamorgan - Cowbridge with Llanblethian168,5802,56265.80191,0002,59173.72
Vale of Glamorgan - Dinas Powys99,4543,63827.34103,2553,66728.16
Vale of Glamorgan - Ewenny16,37443737.4717,70044240.05
Vale of Glamorgan - Llancarfan10,57947322.3711,53146924.59
Vale of Glamorgan - Llandough38,67494141.1040,47495042.60
Vale of Glamorgan - Llandow9,30042721.789,30042222.04
Vale of Glamorgan - Llanfair4,60837412.324,60837212.39
Vale of Glamorgan - Llangan10,26044223.2110,26044223.21
Vale of Glamorgan - Llanmaes11,40025045.6012,00025347.43
Vale of Glamorgan - Llantwit Major237,0104,07258.20241,5364,08059.20
Vale of Glamorgan - Michaelston5,98522926.146,07522726.76
Vale of Glamorgan - Penarth Town769,31411,35667.75843,22111,40573.93
Vale of Glamorgan - Pendoylan6,30034518.266,64234219.42
Vale of Glamorgan - Penllyn10,0501,0229.8311,6501,04011.20
Vale of Glamorgan - Peterston Super Ely16,00055328.9321,00054438.60
Vale of Glamorgan - St Athan27,8351,46519.0028,5571,50319.00
Vale of Glamorgan - St Bride's Major26,8401,34220.0028,1341,40120.08
Vale of Glamorgan - St Donats3,04719215.873,15419516.17
Vale of Glamorgan - St George's and St Bride's Super Ely7502363.181,9502348.33
Vale of Glamorgan - St Nicholas and Bonvilston9,09554516.6910,56563316.69
Vale of Glamorgan - Sully89,1142,48535.8691,3412,50436.48
Vale of Glamorgan - Welsh St Donats5,20031416.566,50030821.10
Vale of Glamorgan - Wenvoe32,7501,34824.3035,0001,43924.32
Vale of Glamorgan - Wick4,2504599.265,0005019.98
Wrexham - Abenbury12,50049725.1512,50049625.20
Wrexham - Acton145,0005,74925.22148,5005,72025.96
Wrexham - Bangor Is-y-Coed17,61958730.0218,50059131.30
Wrexham - Bronington18,00064128.0819,00065029.23
Wrexham - Broughton138,0002,83148.75142,5002,83150.34
Wrexham - Brymbo99,6741,94651.2299,6741,94551.25
Wrexham - Caia Park212,9683,80356.00221,0203,79558.24
Wrexham - Cefn152,1922,25767.43152,6812,26067.56
Wrexham - Ceiriog Ucha2,00016412.202,00016112.42
Wrexham - Chirk96,7961,67757.72112,8601,67267.50
Wrexham - Coedpoeth176,1601,703103.44186,0001,711108.71
Wrexham - Erbistock1,1852215.361,1852235.31
Wrexham - Esclusham89,0911,42062.7492,7201,42165.25
Wrexham - Glyntraian18,90038748.8418,90038349.35
Wrexham - Gresford87,7502,63233.3489,0002,64033.71
Wrexham - Gwersyllt190,7823,81749.98219,2203,89556.28
Wrexham - Hanmer5,25037014.198,25037122.24
Wrexham - Holt31,00083037.3531,00084336.77
Wrexham - Isycoed12,30022953.7112,30022654.42
Wrexham - Llangollen Rural63,14085573.8556,09086564.84
Wrexham - Llansantffraid Glyn Ceiriog25,00048851.2330,00047862.76
Wrexham - Llay74,2281,76442.0875,7431,76342.96
Wrexham - Maelor South18,20068726.4918,20069926.04
Wrexham - Marchwiel33,80058657.6832,00059054.24
Wrexham - Minera35,79570350.9241,69270559.14
Wrexham - Offa178,0004,10543.36185,0004,20843.96
Wrexham - Overton48,91869470.4951,50869674.01
Wrexham - Penycae70,2571,13362.0170,2571,12762.34
Wrexham - Rhosddu61,6002,74922.4182,0002,75729.74
Wrexham - Rhosllanerchrugog240,0703,27073.42249,8503,27676.27
Wrexham - Rossett67,4001,81237.2065,3001,81036.08
Wrexham - Ruabon80,0001,78144.9280,0001,79944.47
Wrexham - Sesswick3,0003159.523,0003209.38
Wrexham - Willington Worthenbury10,39549920.8310,39549421.04

Metadata

Title
Community Council Precepts

Last update
November 2019 November 2019

Next update
August 2020

Publishing organisation
Welsh Government

Source 1
Council Tax Survey, Chartered Institute for Public Finance and Accountancy (CIPFA)

Contact email
stats.finance@gov.wales

Designation
None

Geographical coverage
Local authorities

Languages covered
English only

Data licensing
You may use and re-use this data free of charge in any format or medium, under the terms of the Open Government License - see http://www.nationalarchives.gov.uk/doc/open-government-licence

Data collection and calculation
The information presented here is collected by the Chartered Institute for Public Finance and Accountancy (CIPFA). Missing data has been obtained directly from the local authorities. The data for each year is updated twice, once during the relevant financial year and then revised with the next financial year's figures.

Frequency of publication
Annual

Data reference periods
Data are shown for each financial year from 2010-11 onwards.

Statistical quality
See weblinks

Keywords
Local Government Finance, Council tax, Community Council, Parish