Skip to content

Data Provider: Welsh Government Community council precepts by community council
None
Drop Filter Fields Here
Measure1
Year[Filtered]
Measure[Filter]
Community Council[Filter]
[Collapse]2015-16[Collapse]2016-17[Collapse]2017-18
Click here to sortCommunity Council Precept (£)Click here to sortCommunity Council Tax Base (Band D equivalent dwellings)Click here to sortAverage Band D Community Council Tax (£)Click here to sortCommunity Council Precept (£)Click here to sortCommunity Council Tax Base (Band D equivalent dwellings)Click here to sortAverage Band D Community Council Tax (£)Click here to sortCommunity Council Precept (£)Click here to sortCommunity Council Tax Base (Band D equivalent dwellings)Click here to sortAverage Band D Community Council Tax (£)
Blaenau Gwent - Abertillery....20.1194,5004,51920.9199,1554,53821.85
Blaenau Gwent - Brynmawr Town....26.4343,0001,64226.1943,0001,63926.23
Blaenau Gwent - Nantyglo & Blaina Town....26.3878,2502,62129.8678,2502,63929.65
Blaenau Gwent - Tredegar Town....31.03138,4014,52130.61138,4014,54530.45
Bridgend - Brackla135,0004,12032.76140,0004,15233.72142,0004,17434.02
Bridgend - Bridgend Town294,3005,66351.97367,8755,69664.59449,0005,79977.43
Bridgend - Cefn Cribwr19,50051837.6120,00052837.9124,00053444.95
Bridgend - Coity Higher46,8002,59318.0552,0002,88618.0257,0003,16318.02
Bridgend - Cornelly85,0002,45334.6585,0002,52433.6890,0002,57334.98
Bridgend - Coychurch Higher10,00032830.5210,00033130.2310,00033629.76
Bridgend - Coychurch Lower12,45064119.4213,11064720.2715,63065623.81
Bridgend - Garw Valley66,0002,19330.1068,0002,21230.7468,0002,22530.56
Bridgend - Laleston120,0004,78625.07132,0004,82627.35149,0004,88230.52
Bridgend - Llangynwyd Lower7,00016941.497,00016941.398,00017146.75
Bridgend - Llangynwyd Middle37,0001,04135.5342,0001,04140.3352,5001,03250.85
Bridgend - Maesteg Town288,4355,44253.00295,5005,47254.00297,7185,51354.00
Bridgend - Merthyr Mawr2,00014813.542,00014813.472,25014715.28
Bridgend - Newcastle Higher41,0001,59925.6441,0001,63325.1041,0001,66924.56
Bridgend - Ogmore Valley57,9132,49323.2366,5002,51226.4766,5002,53726.22
Bridgend - Pencoed Town140,0003,33841.94145,0003,36943.04150,0003,41543.92
Bridgend - Porthcawl Town233,0507,78029.96260,4007,85533.15259,3707,94432.65
Bridgend - Pyle60,0002,44424.5575,0002,46830.3980,0002,48432.20
Bridgend - St Bride's Minor51,3652,13324.0851,3652,18423.5251,3652,20823.26
Bridgend - Ynysawdre30,0001,18925.2435,0001,26327.7140,0001,29530.89
Caerphilly - Aber Valley29,5001,99614.7829,5002,00614.7134,5002,00717.19
Caerphilly - Argoed10,12284412.0011,02984813.0012,06686214.00
Caerphilly - Bargoed Town58,0003,56516.2758,0003,57316.2358,0003,57916.21
Caerphilly - Bedwas, Trethomas & Machen65,1603,76117.3267,1143,76517.8367,7863,77517.95
Caerphilly - Blackwood Town48,8162,87217.0055,0152,89619.0058,4532,92320.00
Caerphilly - Caerphilly Town78,6516,05013.0079,5776,12113.0080,0776,16013.00
Caerphilly - Darran Valley12,48070017.8212,48069517.9612,48069517.97
Caerphilly - Gelligaer87,5146,18914.1489,8416,20014.4991,0676,22514.63
Caerphilly - Llanbradach & Pwllypant28,6261,45419.6829,4561,46020.1830,1931,46020.67
Caerphilly - Maesycwmmer18,30076523.9118,30076323.9918,30076124.05
Caerphilly - Nelson27,0721,56817.2727,3431,59017.2027,6161,60217.24
Caerphilly - New Tredegar16,9231,33612.6716,9231,34612.5716,9231,33912.64
Caerphilly - Penyrheol, Trecenydd & Energlyn55,7444,41012.6456,8894,41312.8958,0364,41313.15
Caerphilly - Rhymney35,0002,52313.8735,0002,53013.8335,0002,52513.86
Caerphilly - Risca East24,4532,03812.0024,4352,03612.0024,5582,04612.00
Caerphilly - Risca West26,5761,76515.0531,0551,77517.5032,0101,76818.10
Caerphilly - Rudry12,00058920.3812,00059420.1915,00059625.16
Caerphilly - Van20,4441,62712.5720,4441,63912.4720,4441,63312.52
Cardiff - Lisvane34,0002,33214.5834,0002,34714.4934,0002,35014.47
Cardiff - Old St Mellons26,3001,25720.9227,6001,28921.4127,6001,40019.71
Cardiff - Pentyrch85,0003,14027.0785,0003,18426.7091,0003,25827.93
Cardiff - Radyr & Morganstown108,0003,63529.71112,5003,65530.78120,0003,65132.87
Cardiff - St Fagans18,0001,20015.0018,0001,23414.5918,0001,29513.90
Cardiff - Tongwynlais19,00080623.5719,00081123.4319,00082323.09
Carmarthenshire - Abergwili26,04271936.2426,28672536.2426,80072536.96
Carmarthenshire - Abernant3,00012324.323,00012523.942,50012719.66
Carmarthenshire - Ammanford Town84,0001,90144.1986,5201,90245.50125,6741,91065.81
Carmarthenshire - Betws19,50084723.0121,00085724.5222,00087625.12
Carmarthenshire - Bronwydd8,79927232.388,93827632.388,88127432.38
Carmarthenshire - Carmarthen Town662,0005,241126.31662,0005,233126.50674,2865,330126.50
Carmarthenshire - Cenarth8,50052816.119,00053216.919,00053216.93
Carmarthenshire - Cilycwm5,00021822.895,00022122.645,00022022.77
Carmarthenshire - Cilymaenllwyd6,00032618.406,00032518.456,00032818.27
Carmarthenshire - Cwmamman Town142,2681,53692.65216,0001,542140.12220,2121,535143.43
Carmarthenshire - Cynwyl Elfed11,47144126.0011,58444626.0011,78245326.00
Carmarthenshire - Cynwyl Gaeo5,50042612.905,50042412.986,00042714.05
Carmarthenshire - Dyffryn Cennen18,76250737.0014,00051527.185,0005189.65
Carmarthenshire - Eglwyscummin6,00018432.616,00018831.936,00018432.65
Carmarthenshire - Gorslas67,4491,76038.3370,0991,81138.7176,1701,87440.65
Carmarthenshire - Henllanfallteg1,5002146.995,50021225.953,00021613.92
Carmarthenshire - Kidwelly Town117,1211,35386.59120,6351,36388.51124,8571,36091.80
Carmarthenshire - Laugharne Township27,74555050.4328,65355751.4328,99955352.43
Carmarthenshire - Llanarthney15,12237340.4915,22637640.4918,00038446.85
Carmarthenshire - Llanboidy14,04341433.9116,35542538.4815,42442536.32
Carmarthenshire - Llanddarog16,54254130.5616,70754330.7717,04754631.23
Carmarthenshire - Llanddeusant1,80012514.362,00012615.902,20012317.84
Carmarthenshire - Llanddowror14,50034042.6014,50034142.5515,50033646.10
Carmarthenshire - Llandeilo Town53,62177569.2056,30279171.1759,11777776.06
Carmarthenshire - Llandovery Town49,55678563.1650,50078064.7953,02577268.71
Carmarthenshire - Llandybie144,2284,11835.02180,0004,13243.56180,0004,22042.65
Carmarthenshire - Llandyfaelog19,86559333.5220,00059733.5320,24560333.58
Carmarthenshire - Llanedi198,4962,13892.83205,0002,13496.07205,0002,16694.66
Carmarthenshire - Llanegwad10,00069014.4810,00068614.5710,00069614.37
Carmarthenshire - Llanelli Rural979,7107,876124.391,003,2307,969125.891,011,0008,031125.89
Carmarthenshire - Llanelli Town800,0008,47594.40800,0008,58293.22800,0008,64792.52
Carmarthenshire - Llanfair-ar-y-bryn4,50026317.084,50026916.744,50027016.66
Carmarthenshire - Llanfihangel Aberbythych17,00055730.5017,50056830.8317,50056730.85
Carmarthenshire - Llanfihangel Rhos-y-corn7,50021335.257,50021734.607,50021534.81
Carmarthenshire - Llanfihangel-ar-arth37,00088841.6953,00088859.7045,00088750.73
Carmarthenshire - Llanfynydd6,00022127.116,00022027.236,00022227.00
Carmarthenshire - Llangadog20,00060832.9120,00061132.7220,00061132.75
Carmarthenshire - Llangain9,47028133.659,07028132.299,42028233.44
Carmarthenshire - Llangathen7,00025627.317,00025627.317,20026227.44
Carmarthenshire - Llangeler30,3801,45120.9430,6831,44621.2230,9901,47121.07
Carmarthenshire - Llangennech175,2651,89092.75183,8851,88897.39195,6961,914102.26
Carmarthenshire - Llangunnor36,0001,10632.5636,0001,13231.8130,0001,14226.26
Carmarthenshire - Llangyndeyrn47,0251,27636.8547,9651,31136.6049,4031,37635.92
Carmarthenshire - Llangynin3,15012525.113,17112625.103,29513125.11
Carmarthenshire - Llangynog7,27322132.907,44622632.907,44622732.84
Carmarthenshire - Llanllawddog6,78531721.436,83531921.436,92932321.43
Carmarthenshire - Llanllwni11,00031135.4211,00031734.6712,10031738.17
Carmarthenshire - Llannon242,8301,860130.54282,8301,879150.53282,8301,887149.91
Carmarthenshire - Llanpumsaint6,96631722.007,01831922.007,07432222.00
Carmarthenshire - Llansadwrn6,00022127.186,00022227.066,00022227.00
Carmarthenshire - Llansawel4,50018823.994,50019323.373,75019519.25
Carmarthenshire - Llansteffan20,00055536.0520,00056135.6721,00056037.53
Carmarthenshire - Llanwinio4,00019520.494,00019420.606,00019730.42
Carmarthenshire - Llanwrda10,50023045.6710,50022945.768,00023034.85
Carmarthenshire - Llanybydder25,00059042.3633,00058856.1526,00058544.47
Carmarthenshire - Llanycrwys7501007.509501039.211,15010111.37
Carmarthenshire - Manordeilo & Salem10,50076013.8110,50076413.7514,00077418.08
Carmarthenshire - Meidrim9,00025635.2210,00025639.1410,00026038.42
Carmarthenshire - Myddfai2,85018115.722,35018013.062,90017916.24
Carmarthenshire - Newcastle Emlyn Town24,43244654.7625,65344657.5626,67944759.67
Carmarthenshire - Newchurch & Merthyr6,58030721.456,50030421.406,50030721.19
Carmarthenshire - Pembrey & Burry Port Town296,9863,15994.00313,1203,17298.70329,4353,179103.63
Carmarthenshire - Pencarreg11,50051822.2112,00052023.0712,50052523.82
Carmarthenshire - Pendine8,77216254.278,01616050.007,41015847.00
Carmarthenshire - Pontyberem94,05297396.69103,457983105.24106,857987108.24
Carmarthenshire - Quarter Bach59,42093263.7464,17493468.7474,17493379.53
Carmarthenshire - St Clears Town75,8901,25160.6577,5451,27960.6579,1761,30560.65
Carmarthenshire - St Ishmael30,67072142.5432,00073743.4232,50075043.33
Carmarthenshire - Talley7,00023729.535,00024020.848,00024432.79
Carmarthenshire - Trelech...........321..
Carmarthenshire - Trimsaran54,85683465.7755,65084665.7662,62585173.55
Carmarthenshire - Whitland Town40,17869557.8441,18669359.4741,18669659.21
Ceredigion - Aberaeron Town36,27774148.9536,60672650.4238,01074650.92
Ceredigion - Aberporth40,6481,08737.3941,0881,10237.2941,0881,14835.81
Ceredigion - Aberteifi Town81,9471,71047.9381,9461,72247.6083,9951,80446.57
Ceredigion - Aberystwyth Town254,3843,44073.95264,0343,53574.69280,6123,72075.44
Ceredigion - Beulah18,00081222.1720,00081924.4120,00084123.78
Ceredigion - Blaenrheidol3,45019617.643,55020017.773,80020318.74
Ceredigion - Borth18,83470426.7418,81471126.4518,81474325.32
Ceredigion - Ceulanamaesmawr12,50041430.1712,00041329.0212,00043027.92
Ceredigion - Ciliau Aeron3,8004019.473,8004029.463,8004159.16
Ceredigion - Dyffryn Arth10,00052818.966,00053111.305,0005509.09
Ceredigion - Faenor15,58975020.7817,45877322.5928,86879736.21
Ceredigion - Geneu'r Glyn7,00032021.887,50032423.158,00033423.93
Ceredigion - Henfynyw5,00047610.515,50048011.465,50049311.16
Ceredigion - Lampeter Town41,00089046.0541,00090745.1941,00094543.40
Ceredigion - Llanarth8,00074010.818,00073910.838,00078110.24
Ceredigion - Llanbadarn Fawr32,09182838.7732,09183938.2332,09187536.66
Ceredigion - Llanddewibrefi7,00028224.818,00028328.328,00029327.33
Ceredigion - Llandyfriog10,00078112.8111,00078414.0311,00081713.46
Ceredigion - Llandysiliogogo6,18053211.626,18052911.689,68055017.61
Ceredigion - Llandysul32,4561,18927.2939,0071,19132.7440,5641,23932.74
Ceredigion - Llanfair Clydogau3,50029311.963,50029611.833,50030411.51
Ceredigion - Llanfarian14,70071920.4513,23070418.7814,70072920.17
Ceredigion - Llanfihangel Ystrad9,00061214.709,00061714.599,95065915.10
Ceredigion - Llangeitho5,50036615.035,50036814.945,50037214.79
Ceredigion - Llangoedmor22,00056938.6524,00056642.3828,00058547.83
Ceredigion - Llangrannog8,00040819.628,00040919.5710,00042723.41
Ceredigion - Llangwyryfon2,60024910.462,60024910.422,85025711.07
Ceredigion - Llangybi2,3002698.553,00026811.213,00027011.10
Ceredigion - Llangynfelyn7,70025829.898,00025830.988,00026829.80
Ceredigion - Llanilar7,20043916.407,20044216.307,40045516.25
Ceredigion - Llanllwchaiarn8,50044019.318,50044719.039,00046719.28
Ceredigion - Llanrhystyd8,50043419.608,50043219.698,50043719.45
Ceredigion - Llansantffraed13,60051626.3611,94052222.8911,94054621.87
Ceredigion - Llanwenog7,00056612.388,00056814.079,50058416.26
Ceredigion - Llanwnnen3,20020215.863,20020115.903,20020815.41
Ceredigion - Lledrod1,5002905.181,5002925.141,5003014.99
Ceredigion - Melindwr7,00048614.407,00048714.387,00050113.97
Ceredigion - Nantcwnlle2,0003565.612,0003595.562,0003725.38
Ceredigion - New Quay Town15,00771221.0715,75871522.0316,07375321.36
Ceredigion - Penbryn8,00068411.699,25068213.578,00071611.17
Ceredigion - Pontarfynach3,50022815.343,50022815.343,50024114.51
Ceredigion - Tirymynach17,00083520.3518,00083221.6419,00088121.56
Ceredigion - Trawsgoed4,50042310.654,50042610.574,50044210.17
Ceredigion - Trefeurig13,00072517.9313,00071518.1713,00074217.52
Ceredigion - Tregaron16,50053330.9417,50052933.0817,50054532.13
Ceredigion - Troedyraur8,00062212.878,00062512.808,00064612.38
Ceredigion - Y Ferwig15,75059926.3015,00059625.1515,00061924.22
Ceredigion - Ysbyty Ystwyth2,00019410.302,00019610.222,0002069.72
Ceredigion - Ysgubor-y-coed3,20015820.313,20015820.233,50016121.74
Ceredigion - Ystrad Fflur7,07030922.907,07030623.147,07031422.49
Ceredigion - Ystradmeurig2,62215417.002,68315817.001,94216212.00
Conwy - Abergele Town175,3824,58638.24183,4334,59639.91214,7534,64246.26
Conwy - Betws-y-coed6,00026222.916,00026622.526,00026322.78
Conwy - Betws-yn-Rhos9,00049218.309,00049718.119,00049418.23
Conwy - Bro Garmon3,0003239.303,0003189.443,0003199.40
Conwy - Bro Machno5,00034714.415,00034914.315,00035713.99
Conwy - Caerhun5,0006687.485,0006617.576,5006639.81
Conwy - Capel Curig2,00010918.362,00010818.602,00010519.02
Conwy - Cerrigydrudion8,00029926.738,00029427.216,00029620.28
Conwy - Colwyn Bay Town412,00011,13437.00413,10011,16537.00419,25011,18037.50
Conwy - Conwy Town249,5157,01235.58253,9007,04736.03262,2577,13836.74
Conwy - Dolgarrog5,50015734.965,77516035.995,77516135.90
Conwy - Dolwyddelan6,00025323.687,50024830.219,00024636.61
Conwy - Eglwysbach6,52545014.506,52545414.376,72145314.84
Conwy - Henryd1,8963974.781,8963984.762,0964005.25
Conwy - Kinmel Bay & Towyn Town119,7503,12638.30119,7503,13438.22131,0003,14441.67
Conwy - Llanddoged & Maenan3,70028912.804,00029213.684,50028615.72
Conwy - Llanddulas & Rhyd-y-foel15,15875919.9815,46075920.3615,76975220.96
Conwy - Llandudno Town459,8979,28349.54459,5909,29049.47429,9569,28746.30
Conwy - Llanfair Talhaiarn11,70046025.4511,70046225.3511,00046523.67
Conwy - Llanfairfechan Town64,0001,44344.3474,0001,45051.0475,0001,45351.61
Conwy - Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr3,7509041.643,7509041.615,7509560.25
Conwy - Llangernyw9,45048119.669,45048419.519,45047919.71
Conwy - Llangwm4,20022218.904,20022418.734,20022019.07
Conwy - Llannefydd8,00025431.478,00025031.948,00025331.60
Conwy - Llanrwst Town55,0001,22145.0665,0001,21753.4280,5301,22265.90
Conwy - Llansanffraid Glan Conwy29,0001,06127.3429,0001,07826.9029,0001,07526.97
Conwy - Llansannan20,00058134.4120,00058334.3120,00057834.60
Conwy - Llysfaen11,47886513.2711,47386613.2414,24886816.42
Conwy - Mochdre8,90066513.3812,87166019.5013,08467119.50
Conwy - Penmaenmawr Town125,0001,74071.86130,0001,74074.72135,0001,73377.92
Conwy - Pentrefoelas3,65014325.533,65014225.683,90013928.16
Conwy - Trefriw17,68637746.9319,37037551.6918,98438050.00
Conwy - Ysbyty Ifan3,4008639.393,6008841.073,7008543.64
Denbighshire - Aberwheeler2,80017516.002,80017615.913,00017317.34
Denbighshire - Betws Gwerfil Goch2,38316214.712,79615817.702,90216417.70
Denbighshire - Bodelwyddan54,80084864.6254,80084764.70..838..
Denbighshire - Bodfari3,07520115.293,07520215.223,40020316.75
Denbighshire - Bryneglwys5,70017432.765,70017432.765,70017632.39
Denbighshire - Cefnmeiriadog3,45620416.953,45620017.283,45620616.78
Denbighshire - Clocaenog3,60012029.953,69012330.003,69012330.00
Denbighshire - Corwen29,00097529.7434,00098034.6930,00098230.55
Denbighshire - Cyffylliog5,70022825.056,00623126.005,95522926.00
Denbighshire - Cynwyd3,43226413.003,44526513.004,05027015.00
Denbighshire - Denbigh Town188,4993,30757.01189,1263,31857.00200,0403,33460.00
Denbighshire - Derwen6,00022926.266,00623126.006,00023425.64
Denbighshire - Dyserth31,2001,02430.4634,5001,04133.1439,0001,04737.25
Denbighshire - Efenechtyd4,04729013.974,38029314.955,92029620.00
Denbighshire - Gwyddelwern3,48821816.023,53622116.003,48821816.00
Denbighshire - Henllan7,40037019.988,25037522.0011,45537930.22
Denbighshire - Llanarmon-yn-Iâl14,50057625.1618,00058430.8222,00058237.80
Denbighshire - Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd5,00047210.605,00046810.685,00046410.78
Denbighshire - Llandegla6,00029220.586,00029320.486,60030621.57
Denbighshire - Llandrillo5,88230419.325,88329819.745,88330519.29
Denbighshire - Llandyrnog10,21748221.2110,37248821.2510,37550320.63
Denbighshire - Llanelidan3,48616720.943,86416124.004,10016425.00
Denbighshire - Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd6,00056210.698,00057114.0118,93456433.57
Denbighshire - Llanferres8,07339920.248,07339920.238,25041319.98
Denbighshire - Llangollen Town88,8451,72851.4292,6181,71054.16129,1001,73374.50
Denbighshire - Llangynhafal1,5003304.551,5003374.451,5003444.36
Denbighshire - Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch11,92849723.9811,97649924.0011,88049524.00
Denbighshire - Llantysilio9,10025535.679,70025338.349,70025338.34
Denbighshire - Llanynys8,08833724.017,96833224.008,92535725.00
Denbighshire - Nantglyn5,00016430.585,10016630.725,50016633.13
Denbighshire - Prestatyn Town453,7657,58359.84458,3007,57760.49464,3057,67760.48
Denbighshire - Rhuddlan Town55,0001,55535.3646,8501,57729.7170,6101,59444.30
Denbighshire - Rhyl Town491,3469,15253.69493,2009,21553.52497,6299,29853.52
Denbighshire - Ruthin Town124,3002,37252.40122,5062,38251.43128,7202,38853.90
Denbighshire - St Asaph Town56,1571,39840.1860,1301,41542.4975,5171,45351.97
Denbighshire - Trefnant4,6686677.009,66366714.4910,89667616.12
Denbighshire - Tremeirchion/Cwm/Waen9,75066014.7710,75066116.2611,00066816.47
Flintshire - Argoed64,0772,45226.1367,5242,44627.6168,7062,46227.91
Flintshire - Bagillt39,3451,46326.8941,9201,46028.7041,1111,47827.81
Flintshire - Broughton & Bretton99,0002,42440.84103,0002,55140.38105,0002,66039.47
Flintshire - Brynford16,58447435.0016,65047535.0516,65047734.91
Flintshire - Buckley Town292,3336,42745.48292,6636,54344.73301,4436,64045.40
Flintshire - Caerwys Town25,00060341.4927,25061644.2429,50062447.26
Flintshire - Cilcain22,40074230.2024,40074232.8827,71074337.28
Flintshire - Connah's Quay Town293,8006,03048.72302,2516,07749.74303,4116,10049.74
Flintshire - Flint Town172,3374,40939.09183,3004,50940.65193,3814,58042.22
Flintshire - Gwernaffield22,0001,02221.5330,0001,02929.1632,0001,02831.13
Flintshire - Gwernymynydd14,00055625.1914,50055426.1615,00056126.74
Flintshire - Halkyn45,0001,35833.1347,0001,36934.3249,0001,36235.98
Flintshire - Hawarden227,0006,18636.69230,0006,21437.01235,1456,32237.20
Flintshire - Higher Kinnerton27,00081633.0827,00082532.7227,00083832.21
Flintshire - Holywell Town161,5003,25549.62176,8703,27054.09210,8703,26564.58
Flintshire - Hope51,5001,81828.3354,0001,83729.3971,1391,86038.25
Flintshire - Leeswood43,25082452.5146,00083455.1347,50083856.68
Flintshire - Llanasa61,0001,90332.0561,0001,92631.6861,0001,94131.43
Flintshire - Llanfynydd29,00083834.6229,00084834.1831,00086535.84
Flintshire - Mold Town230,4984,23554.42244,4194,27757.14258,0824,34359.43
Flintshire - Mostyn27,40071438.4029,00071140.8030,00071342.07
Flintshire - Nannerch9,93626937.0010,34827238.0010,87627240.00
Flintshire - Nercwys15,50030251.2916,00030652.2516,50030753.82
Flintshire - Northop30,3501,51820.0030,5001,52519.9930,6801,53420.00
Flintshire - Northop Hall23,56873931.8925,52476233.4827,97081934.15
Flintshire - Penyffordd62,9751,83834.2668,2901,95434.9569,7001,99434.95
Flintshire - Queensferry37,00068154.3338,00068855.2540,00070057.11
Flintshire - Saltney Town77,9751,81542.9779,2931,84542.9780,2281,86742.97
Flintshire - Sealand Town57,0001,14149.9457,0001,13350.3157,0001,15549.33
Flintshire - Shotton Town96,2772,17744.23102,6892,18646.9799,1122,19145.24
Flintshire - Trelawnyd & Gwaenysgor13,65041432.9615,65041337.9220,65041949.33
Flintshire - Treuddyn33,50075344.4733,50074844.7834,50075945.47
Flintshire - Whitford43,6001,13338.5044,4501,14039.0045,0351,15539.00
Flintshire - Ysceifiog21,24066531.9422,52067233.5423,64667135.22
Gwynedd - Aberdaron8,00052615.219,00052717.0913,00052224.92
Gwynedd - Aberdyfi23,33493225.0523,56892625.4631,51091534.43
Gwynedd - Abergwyngregyn2,00011617.222,00011617.222,50011621.51
Gwynedd - Arthog8,50061513.838,50060813.999,25060415.33
Gwynedd - Bala16,50075621.8219,00076025.0022,00076028.96
Gwynedd - Bangor318,9493,60888.40331,5323,64191.06356,6833,75395.05
Gwynedd - Barmouth41,7601,09438.1952,0001,08647.8952,0001,08947.74
Gwynedd - Beddgelert7,99032124.928,50030727.698,70031427.69
Gwynedd - Bethesda53,4951,63432.7356,7351,64234.5658,4951,65635.32
Gwynedd - Betws Garmon1,3001349.671,3001319.942,60013319.57
Gwynedd - Bontnewydd14,50043033.6915,50043935.3015,50043435.75
Gwynedd - Botwnnog4,50043310.405,00043611.475,00043011.62
Gwynedd - Brithdir & Llanfachreth6,00039915.056,00039815.096,00040414.86
Gwynedd - Bryncrug7,00933520.938,20933124.8012,00033435.97
Gwynedd - Buan3,75022316.793,75022616.593,75022116.95
Gwynedd - Caernarfon192,7083,44555.94198,4893,44957.54198,4893,46857.24
Gwynedd - Clynnog Fawr8,00043018.638,00043218.5212,00044127.24
Gwynedd - Corris5,77229519.585,98429420.377,27229124.95
Gwynedd - Criccieth34,00091637.1234,00091237.2934,00091737.09
Gwynedd - Dolbenmaen10,00058317.1410,00058317.1610,00058617.07
Gwynedd - Dolgellau49,0001,18541.3350,0001,18342.2554,0001,19145.34
Gwynedd - Dyffryn Ardudwy20,00080124.9720,00078825.3729,74277438.45
Gwynedd - Ffestiniog95,0001,67556.73140,0001,67583.56150,0001,68888.86
Gwynedd - Ganllwyd3,0008535.413,1008138.412,7007934.22
Gwynedd - Harlech16,00073121.8917,00074522.8218,50074724.75
Gwynedd - Llanaelhaearn15,00042835.0525,00043058.0825,00043058.16
Gwynedd - Llanbedr10,00030432.9211,00030735.7914,19331445.22
Gwynedd - Llanbedrog16,00068623.3417,00067825.0617,00067825.08
Gwynedd - Llanberis19,00076424.8720,00076626.0920,00076925.99
Gwynedd - Llanddeiniolen13,0001,7957.2415,0001,8108.2920,0001,79711.13
Gwynedd - Llandderfel6,90048614.208,90048918.1811,00048422.72
Gwynedd - Llandwrog36,00099836.0538,50099038.9041,00099741.13
Gwynedd - Llandygai19,96296220.7420,20195821.0820,60596521.36
Gwynedd - Llanegryn4,00014527.624,00015426.055,00015632.07
Gwynedd - Llanelltyd6,50028322.976,50027323.857,50027727.04
Gwynedd - Llanengan45,0001,96122.9550,0001,95825.5350,0001,95525.57
Gwynedd - Llanfair7,00031122.487,00030522.959,00030629.37
Gwynedd - Llanfihangel y Pennant4,75520523.205,75520428.1910,75520851.78
Gwynedd - Llanfrothen4,60021521.455,30021025.255,80021626.88
Gwynedd - Llangelynin6,00039815.087,80039019.997,80039319.87
Gwynedd - Llangywair4,00013030.714,00013429.914,00013529.61
Gwynedd - Llanllechid6,00033517.927,50033622.317,50033422.42
Gwynedd - Llanllyfni38,4401,37128.0338,4401,37627.9340,3601,38529.14
Gwynedd - Llannor14,16089115.8915,16089117.0115,16089816.88
Gwynedd - Llanrug24,0001,11521.5225,0001,12322.2631,0001,12827.48
Gwynedd - Llanuwchllyn8,80030428.9410,00030133.2810,00030732.60
Gwynedd - Llanwnda18,20075124.2418,20077223.5923,20076630.28
Gwynedd - Llanycil3,30019217.163,30019516.924,00019520.49
Gwynedd - Llanystumdwy15,00084717.7015,00086217.4115,00085617.52
Gwynedd - Maentwrog5,50027220.215,65027420.645,93327221.79
Gwynedd - Mawddwy5,25033515.685,50033116.598,00033324.01
Gwynedd - Nefyn49,1841,37935.6749,9711,38236.1560,5791,38043.90
Gwynedd - Pennal6,00021228.376,00022027.326,00021627.77
Gwynedd - Penrhyndeudraeth34,00075245.2134,00074945.3634,00076044.73
Gwynedd - Pentir28,88397129.7429,8651,02329.2144,0001,06841.22
Gwynedd - Pistyll4,50024118.665,50024022.928,50024434.91
Gwynedd - Porthmadog53,0001,95527.1153,0001,93427.4055,6501,94828.57
Gwynedd - Pwllheli69,5001,69541.0170,5001,70041.4672,0001,71342.03
Gwynedd - Talsarnau10,00030832.4210,00030532.7715,00030748.87
Gwynedd - Trawsfynydd12,00049224.3813,00050125.9616,00050032.01
Gwynedd - Tudweiliog5,80044613.026,00044113.626,00044513.48
Gwynedd - Tywyn55,0001,54435.6275,0001,55548.2486,0001,55355.38
Gwynedd - Waunfawr12,00056821.1112,00054522.0112,00055621.59
Gwynedd - Y Felinheli30,0001,08627.6135,0001,10531.6735,0001,12331.17
Isle of Anglesey - Aberffraw7,00029124.057,00029223.977,00030023.37
Isle of Anglesey - Amlwch Town85,5461,46258.5189,1071,46460.8589,8601,47760.85
Isle of Anglesey - Beaumaris Town27,0411,04725.8327,3451,03726.3728,5771,06726.79
Isle of Anglesey - Bodedern6,00041414.518,00041519.2710,00042823.35
Isle of Anglesey - Bodffordd6,00041514.476,45041715.486,45042715.11
Isle of Anglesey - Bodorgan7,85043618.028,00043718.328,35044718.70
Isle of Anglesey - Bryngwran8,70034625.169,20035525.899,45035626.56
Isle of Anglesey - Cwm Cadnant31,5001,11528.2631,5001,12528.0131,5001,15027.39
Isle of Anglesey - Cylch y Garn5,40039513.666,00040114.976,00040614.79
Isle of Anglesey - Holyhead Town321,9263,78884.98381,4013,799100.40387,2923,811101.63
Isle of Anglesey - Llanbadrig25,00064738.6625,00065238.3525,50066838.19
Isle of Anglesey - Llanddaniel Fab7,50036720.467,65037020.677,85037221.09
Isle of Anglesey - Llanddona5,15035714.435,15035914.345,15036614.07
Isle of Anglesey - Llanddyfnan6,87948914.066,87948714.146,87949913.79
Isle of Anglesey - Llaneilian11,24454720.5611,24454320.7011,97755421.61
Isle of Anglesey - Llaneugrad3,50018219.254,00017922.404,00018521.59
Isle of Anglesey - Llanfachraeth4,07422018.554,07422518.134,07422518.07
Isle of Anglesey - Llanfaelog21,5001,21917.6425,0001,21920.5128,5001,26222.58
Isle of Anglesey - Llanfaethlu5,75028120.465,75028120.485,75029019.85
Isle of Anglesey - Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf42,4481,76224.0949,7371,74528.5054,9831,77930.91
Isle of Anglesey - Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll36,5001,29528.1839,0001,31529.6640,0001,31230.49
Isle of Anglesey - Llanfair-yn-neubwll9,70055417.4910,10056217.9712,10056621.38
Isle of Anglesey - Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog15,30066822.9216,50067124.6017,25068125.34
Isle of Anglesey - Llangefni Town118,7231,89962.52134,5321,89571.00140,3081,92972.75
Isle of Anglesey - Llangoed9,61862415.419,81062815.6310,10464915.58
Isle of Anglesey - Llangristiolus5,0006048.285,5006009.166,0006099.86
Isle of Anglesey - Llanidan8,21040120.498,44539821.228,64541320.94
Isle of Anglesey - Llannerch-y-medd9,91250119.8010,40650020.8011,23451122.00
Isle of Anglesey - Mechell7,71852514.708,48952616.148,70153616.24
Isle of Anglesey - Menai Bridge Town72,0001,40851.1391,0001,39465.2690,1601,41463.77
Isle of Anglesey - Moelfre11,49760519.0011,45260319.0011,88262519.00
Isle of Anglesey - Penmynydd3,30023514.023,30023514.056,00023525.51
Isle of Anglesey - Pentraeth15,50055527.9115,00055427.0615,00055926.84
Isle of Anglesey - Rhoscolyn2,5003307.582,5003387.404,00035911.13
Isle of Anglesey - Rhosybol6,00045813.116,00046013.037,50046716.05
Isle of Anglesey - Rhosyr19,50096420.2319,50098319.8326,40099126.63
Isle of Anglesey - Trearddur31,1141,21525.6131,1141,22225.4531,1141,29424.05
Isle of Anglesey - Tref Alaw3,70024215.304,80024819.346,13124525.01
Isle of Anglesey - Trewalchmai6,50035418.346,50035518.306,50036317.89
Isle of Anglesey - Valley26,35797427.0726,88496127.9731,79197032.76
Merthyr Tydfil - Bedlinog19,5001,00819.3520,5001,07619.0520,5001,12718.19
Monmouthshire - Abergavenny Town256,0464,76853.70280,0484,80858.25280,6834,83758.03
Monmouthshire - Caerwent42,0001,08138.8444,0001,09740.1048,0001,11143.20
Monmouthshire - Caldicot Town256,4183,95664.82294,9353,98873.96331,1344,00882.63
Monmouthshire - Chepstow Town389,5005,36872.56499,4965,44591.73669,8105,499121.81
Monmouthshire - Crucorney8,00073310.919,50073812.8711,00074514.77
Monmouthshire - Devauden8,00063212.668,00063912.528,16065212.52
Monmouthshire - Goetre Fawr28,0001,18423.6528,5001,18324.0828,5001,18324.10
Monmouthshire - Grosmont6,00049412.156,00049212.216,00049212.20
Monmouthshire - Gwehelog Fawr4,50028815.644,50028715.694,50028815.64
Monmouthshire - Llanarth6,50048613.386,50049113.237,00049314.21
Monmouthshire - Llanbadoc10,86846323.5013,53046529.0913,53047528.48
Monmouthshire - Llanelly66,4681,86635.6273,1141,90238.4376,7691,95439.30
Monmouthshire - Llanfoist Fawr57,0001,78631.9265,0001,86634.8365,0001,91034.04
Monmouthshire - Llangattock Vibon Avel9,00065213.809,00067513.339,30067313.81
Monmouthshire - Llangwm2,70026810.064,50027516.374,50027416.43
Monmouthshire - Llangybi8,95053116.8410,00053518.6810,00053918.55
Monmouthshire - Llanhennock4,40028215.584,84028616.905,60028719.53
Monmouthshire - Llanover10,50080313.0811,50082014.0211,50081714.07
Monmouthshire - Llantilio Crossenny5,40045211.945,40045711.816,00045513.18
Monmouthshire - Llantilio Pertholey40,3001,58425.4440,3001,59925.2140,3001,62324.83
Monmouthshire - Llantrisant Fawr4,50025817.424,50026317.094,80026418.20
Monmouthshire - Magor with Undy149,1602,86652.04150,0002,91451.48160,0002,90055.18
Monmouthshire - Mathern16,08060926.4216,08062325.8116,08062625.70
Monmouthshire - Mitchel Troy7,75073510.5511,50074015.5512,00073816.25
Monmouthshire - Monmouth Town236,3824,96547.61237,1084,99547.46331,5335,08465.22
Monmouthshire - Portskewett20,5001,01720.1620,5001,00920.3220,5001,02220.06
Monmouthshire - Raglan31,6411,06529.7034,8051,07132.5035,8491,08732.97
Monmouthshire - Rogiet33,41770847.2035,47871549.6037,76473351.53
Monmouthshire - Shirenewton16,95172723.3319,72672827.1120,82274028.13
Monmouthshire - St Arvans10,29045322.6911,69045625.6210,29045522.60
Monmouthshire - Tintern16,67049133.9317,50050334.8016,98049534.30
Monmouthshire - Trellech United25,0001,63015.3431,0001,65518.7335,0001,69020.71
Monmouthshire - Usk Town81,0001,36159.52141,0481,380102.18141,0481,391101.39
Neath Port Talbot - Blaengwrach....100.2435,53535699.7935,53535699.95
Neath Port Talbot - Blaenhonddan....48.46220,1434,54548.44220,1434,52848.62
Neath Port Talbot - Briton Ferry Town....71.17140,3601,83876.37140,3601,83176.65
Neath Port Talbot - Cilybebyll....47.9788,0001,83348.0090,0001,85648.50
Neath Port Talbot - Clyne and Melincourt....70.3519,13825674.8819,90425478.41
Neath Port Talbot - Coedffranc....103.80357,4523,410104.84362,2223,455104.84
Neath Port Talbot - Crynant....60.9744,07865767.0644,50065867.63
Neath Port Talbot - Cwmllynfell....78.6029,00036878.8934,00037391.10
Neath Port Talbot - Dyffryn Clydach....41.1844,3541,07241.3944,3541,07541.25
Neath Port Talbot - Glynneath Town....96.32132,2041,35597.55134,6491,35399.50
Neath Port Talbot - Gwaencaegurwen....53.2968,9531,31152.5972,4001,30955.30
Neath Port Talbot - Neath Town....51.86330,0006,36951.82330,0006,37251.79
Neath Port Talbot - Onllwyn....57.2621,02135659.1021,44135560.41
Neath Port Talbot - Pelenna....88.3434,17038888.1238,41638599.84
Neath Port Talbot - Pontardawe Town....69.49163,7002,36269.31167,5002,38670.20
Neath Port Talbot - Resolven....61.3046,20071364.7547,56171866.25
Neath Port Talbot - Seven Sisters....74.2547,45061177.6947,45061377.36
Neath Port Talbot - Tonna....32.6627,00081932.9627,00082632.67
Neath Port Talbot - Ystalyfera....40.4363,7501,55541.0163,7501,56640.72
Newport - Bishton7,4557539.908,24075610.909,05475412.00
Newport - Coedkernew3,4239783.502,9289763.002,9469823.00
Newport - Goldcliff2,82018815.002,77518515.002,96718516.00
Newport - Graig51,1222,84817.9552,8632,85918.4955,6332,86619.41
Newport - Langstone38,1061,83220.8038,8131,86620.8039,4571,89720.80
Newport - Llanfaches5,97523925.006,05024225.006,04524225.00
Newport - Llanwern7,49831423.887,49744117.007,50059512.61
Newport - Marshfield22,5301,50215.0027,0901,50518.003,63616821.70
Newport - Michaelstone3,60116621.693,66716921.7027,2431,51418.00
Newport - Nash1,2701389.201,2601379.201,2401359.20
Newport - Penhow8,58743919.569,54945021.2211,55344925.73
Newport - Redwick2,68211124.162,75411424.162,73411324.16
Newport - Rogerstone79,9384,44118.0082,6024,49918.3690,5894,84718.69
Newport - Wentlooge4,14034512.004,24835412.004,24835312.04
Pembrokeshire - Ambleston1,80015111.891,80014912.091,60015310.49
Pembrokeshire - Amroth7,50074210.117,5007549.947,5008079.30
Pembrokeshire - Angle1,1001895.821,1001905.803,30020516.10
Pembrokeshire - Boncath3,3003379.784,00033511.964,00034511.61
Pembrokeshire - Brawdy3,2003229.933,30032710.083,3663499.64
Pembrokeshire - Burton6,50062310.436,50062510.397,40064111.55
Pembrokeshire - Camrose6,9008388.236,9008408.226,9008637.99
Pembrokeshire - Carew8,00067711.828,00066811.9710,00069114.47
Pembrokeshire - Castlemartin.........
Pembrokeshire - Cilgerran13,20067119.6813,20067919.4515,00069421.61
Pembrokeshire - Clydau2,5003267.683,0003289.153,0703389.09
Pembrokeshire - Clynderwen5,31638713.745,84638515.185,96238515.50
Pembrokeshire - Cosheston6,50040715.976,50040516.046,75042016.07
Pembrokeshire - Crymych7,0007319.577,0007469.397,0007729.07
Pembrokeshire - Cwm Gwaun1,72812713.621,72812413.931,83113113.93
Pembrokeshire - Dale1,65014711.261,65015110.961,80017710.17
Pembrokeshire - Dinas Cross6,00050211.956,00050311.9212,92454223.84
Pembrokeshire - East Williamston16,67183420.0021,34285425.0022,62390525.00
Pembrokeshire - Eglwyswrw4,25034912.194,25035312.054,25036011.81
Pembrokeshire - Fishguard & Goodwick Town64,7562,29728.1989,7552,31838.7289,7552,35838.07
Pembrokeshire - Freystrop2,50024010.432,70024511.013,00025012.02
Pembrokeshire - Haverfordwest Town208,5854,41547.25214,2484,46448.00217,0344,52248.00
Pembrokeshire - Hayscastle3,50022415.633,80022916.634,00024116.56
Pembrokeshire - Herbrandston5,00016131.095,00015931.395,00016630.10
Pembrokeshire - Hook5,99635316.996,30035517.766,60035718.47
Pembrokeshire - Hundleton4,58035912.764,58035512.904,58037812.13
Pembrokeshire - Jeffreyston2,0002627.642,0002637.612,3002658.66
Pembrokeshire - Johnston24,00069634.4727,00070438.3527,00071237.94
Pembrokeshire - Kilgetty - Begelly21,00093322.5021,00093522.4621,00097621.51
Pembrokeshire - Lampeter Velfrey4,5005438.284,5005488.214,5005687.92
Pembrokeshire - Lamphey8,00061013.118,50064713.148,50068412.42
Pembrokeshire - Letterston18,00049936.0518,00050035.9820,00051139.12
Pembrokeshire - Llanddewi Velfrey1,95018810.402,20019111.553,20019516.45
Pembrokeshire - Llandissilio West1,8002068.751,8502088.901,9502049.56
Pembrokeshire - Llangwm6,00040614.796,50041015.876,80042116.14
Pembrokeshire - Llanrhian4,0005167.754,0005157.774,0005467.32
Pembrokeshire - Llanstadwell11,59638730.0011,46938230.0011,97239930.00
Pembrokeshire - Llawhaden6,75028923.396,75028423.767,10029823.85
Pembrokeshire - Maenclochog3,75032511.543,75032911.386,75034519.59
Pembrokeshire - Manorbier18,00063028.5618,60062929.5819,10065029.41
Pembrokeshire - Manordeifi2,80026510.582,80026710.495,00027018.51
Pembrokeshire - Marloes & St Brides2,05017311.852,32517113.622,82518615.18
Pembrokeshire - Martletwy3,05329010.523,05328510.733,40831110.96
Pembrokeshire - Mathry2,9002929.933,70029212.664,00031112.87
Pembrokeshire - Merlin's Bridge10,00076613.0610,00076313.1010,00078112.81
Pembrokeshire - Milford Haven Town158,6054,91032.30165,9574,96433.43169,5865,11933.13
Pembrokeshire - Mynachlog-ddu2,10020910.052,1002119.942,1002199.59
Pembrokeshire - Narberth Town41,0001,14435.8346,0001,15039.9948,5001,17041.46
Pembrokeshire - Nevern6,50048413.436,50048513.396,50050912.78
Pembrokeshire - New Moat1,0001945.161,0001925.211,0001985.05
Pembrokeshire - Newport Town19,00085422.2621,00085324.6124,00094825.33
Pembrokeshire - Neyland Town65,7001,31450.0076,2151,31458.0080,4241,34060.00
Pembrokeshire - Nolton & Roch5,32047411.225,58648011.635,70051511.07
Pembrokeshire - Pembroke Dock Town150,7203,34845.02169,0503,39149.85169,0503,44649.05
Pembrokeshire - Pembroke Town142,5002,94048.47155,8002,99851.98175,6003,07257.16
Pembrokeshire - Penally11,00048122.8711,00048722.6111,50051522.33
Pembrokeshire - Pencaer3,00024412.283,00024912.063,20026012.31
Pembrokeshire - Puncheston2,2002399.192,2002399.192,2002508.79
Pembrokeshire - Rosemarket6,50023028.266,50022628.727,00022331.35
Pembrokeshire - Rudbaxton6,00054411.036,00054611.006,00058410.27
Pembrokeshire - Saundersfoot45,0001,58728.3661,2001,60438.1468,4501,72539.68
Pembrokeshire - Scleddau.........
Pembrokeshire - Scleddau (merged with Trecwn)5,00040612.305,00042511.755,00043611.46
Pembrokeshire - Slebech.........
Pembrokeshire - Solva20,50048742.0826,00047954.2830,00051558.31
Pembrokeshire - Spittal2,0952309.092,0952348.972,2052339.45
Pembrokeshire - St Dogmaels27,50068340.2930,57068544.6236,50073649.61
Pembrokeshire - St Florence13,50040233.5815,50040138.6617,50042840.94
Pembrokeshire - St Ishmael's2,37922610.512,50023010.872,50023510.63
Pembrokeshire - St Mary Out Liberty4,40030814.274,40031314.064,40033413.16
Pembrokeshire - Stackpole.........
Pembrokeshire - Stackpole & Castlemartin1,5003124.811,0003113.211,0003323.01
Pembrokeshire - Templeton9,46244721.199,60745321.229,76848720.07
Pembrokeshire - Tenby Town154,2962,64158.42156,0552,66458.57167,2272,85558.57
Pembrokeshire - The Havens16,27477521.0024,00077331.0628,00084833.01
Pembrokeshire - Tiers Cross3,80023616.104,00023217.234,00023516.99
Pembrokeshire - Trecwn.........
Pembrokeshire - Uzmaston & Boulston.........
Pembrokeshire - Uzmaston, Boulston & Slebech2,6503537.513,65035510.293,65036510.00
Pembrokeshire - Walwyn's Castle2,20013416.392,40013417.932,55013918.31
Pembrokeshire - Wiston4,0004808.344,0004878.214,0005057.93
Pembrokeshire - Wolfscastle3,00029710.113,00029910.043,25030710.59
Powys - Abbey Cwmhir2,28312118.842,37612518.962,40012519.15
Powys - Aberedw9001316.889001336.759001406.44
Powys - Aberhafesp3,50021915.993,50021916.003,85022117.41
Powys - Banwy5,50032217.096,00031818.896,90032021.57
Powys - Bausley with Criggion7,00035519.726,05035916.837,58036121.00
Powys - Beguildy8,01037421.418,64337623.008,93937224.00
Powys - Berriew8,50073011.6411,35673515.469,00075711.88
Powys - Bettws6,08022227.366,31423127.346,75523528.79
Powys - Brecon Town264,4803,44176.87286,8503,44183.35286,8503,45882.95
Powys - Bronllys12,00039530.3812,00042528.2512,00042728.08
Powys - Builth Town66,0001,06462.0679,2101,07074.0285,3001,06680.05
Powys - Cadfarch4,56644910.185,23644711.7212,50045127.70
Powys - Caersws21,00069630.1518,00070525.5421,00070329.86
Powys - Carno10,94535031.2812,03935134.2813,24235237.65
Powys - Carreghofa15,37530250.8412,01030639.2213,81130844.78
Powys - Castle Caereinion7,10428425.047,45928725.989,47829532.08
Powys - Churchstoke17,81182521.5818,39684121.8919,78984223.50
Powys - Cilmery2,87523412.302,87523012.513,88523016.88
Powys - Clyro4,0004189.574,0004099.785,00042111.88
Powys - Cray3,50013625.804,00013429.905,00013337.53
Powys - Crickhowell Town41,0001,06838.3846,0001,07442.8446,0001,08342.48
Powys - Disserth & Trecoed9,37554917.0810,43054519.1211,45055420.67
Powys - Duhonw1,1501577.301,1501547.461,3501568.64
Powys - Dwyriw4,00027514.564,00027814.404,20027715.17
Powys - Erwood2,90025411.432,90025211.503,00025711.66
Powys - Felin-fach7,00037618.627,00038418.247,00038418.21
Powys - Forden with Leighton & Trelystan23,23876530.3824,12878030.9427,74777635.77
Powys - Gladestry2,50022311.233,00023212.943,00023212.95
Powys - Glantwymyn9,99965315.3210,40065615.8512,50065219.17
Powys - Glasbury13,00054523.8513,00054623.8013,00056223.13
Powys - Glascwm3,33126312.673,43126712.864,08326615.32
Powys - Glyn Tarell8,00029726.948,00029826.879,00030629.40
Powys - Guilsfield10,81486412.5111,98786113.9213,18585815.36
Powys - Gwernyfed8,96247119.039,29348819.039,17148219.03
Powys - Hay Town40,19583248.2940,19584347.6840,19584647.53
Powys - Honddu Isaf4322171.992242241.009502264.20
Powys - Kerry23,73093225.4626,40094128.0626,40093728.19
Powys - Knighton Town39,3501,30330.2056,4501,31243.0256,4501,30543.25
Powys - Llanafanfawr2,75023611.663,00023912.573,00024012.50
Powys - Llanbadarn Fawr3,0453339.155,00033414.975,50033716.34
Powys - Llanbadarn Fynydd3,15014322.003,29214323.003,56014225.00
Powys - Llanbister2,75119614.022,75019913.833,00019815.18
Powys - Llanbrynmair10,15548820.8310,56048921.6113,20049126.87
Powys - Llanddew2,50011920.992,50011821.172,50012120.58
Powys - Llanddewi Ystradenny1,4001439.821,4001419.931,4001459.66
Powys - Llandinam9,84644022.3710,86643724.8612,14044827.11
Powys - Llandrindod Wells Town139,9372,32060.31146,8932,32063.31145,9732,34162.35
Powys - Llandrinio15,41670621.8515,46270322.0016,08071022.65
Powys - Llandysilio14,75354227.2115,59153429.2116,11554229.73
Powys - Llandyssil24,33073033.3127,25572037.8729,00073939.26
Powys - Llanelwedd2,04018710.922,50019013.132,50019512.85
Powys - Llanerfyl2,48021111.754,03921818.544,60021921.04
Powys - Llanfair Caereinion30,45079338.3930,45078938.5940,00080349.83
Powys - Llanfechain5,50027020.396,25627422.805,50027719.83
Powys - Llanfihangel6,72626924.967,06227325.878,00027529.13
Powys - Llanfihangel Cwmdu with Bwlch and Cathedine10,00055617.9910,00055717.9511,00055819.72
Powys - Llanfihangel Rhydithon1,82112115.092,60011722.283,15012026.28
Powys - Llanfrynach12,21932537.5912,21931938.2611,26533433.70
Powys - Llanfyllin Town16,67370323.7119,37170127.6424,50070534.75
Powys - Llangamarch6,80026225.996,80025526.627,80026829.09
Powys - Llangattock18,68656832.9018,68656832.9117,31656530.64
Powys - Llangedwyn1,4221967.262,00019610.193,00020014.99
Powys - Llangors12,50055222.6612,50055322.5912,50055922.35
Powys - Llangunllo2,50019912.582,50019712.702,75020713.27
Powys - Llangurig3,0003897.723,0003917.684,10039210.45
Powys - Llangynidr9,94856817.528,24158414.129,70259316.37
Powys - Llangyniew5,64130418.535,64130518.505,86630719.12
Powys - Llangynog6,00019430.996,00019530.736,30019931.72
Powys - Llanidloes Town125,9101,155108.97126,3771,160108.97131,9241,178112.00
Powys - Llanidloes Without7,00031322.347,00031322.338,50030727.67
Powys - Llanigon4,00028114.224,00028613.965,00028317.67
Powys - Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant9,00059215.209,00058315.439,00059515.13
Powys - Llansantffraid15,00069721.5116,00069722.9417,00071223.88
Powys - Llansilin2,0003555.632,0003485.742,5003517.12
Powys - Llanwddyn3,75212330.504,44812336.216,00012249.18
Powys - Llanwrthwl2,10010520.012,10010519.943,00010727.96
Powys - Llanwrtyd Wells Town16,50039641.7116,50039242.1417,50039744.13
Powys - Llanyre10,28057118.0011,44657220.0011,40057419.88
Powys - Llywel6,22524825.136,22524924.978,50025233.72
Powys - Machynlleth Town81,71086494.5794,400874107.95122,900882139.42
Powys - Maescar13,10047627.5514,60047131.0115,00046832.02
Powys - Manafon3,30017319.023,60017920.126,00018033.36
Powys - Meifod7,00068510.228,00068111.758,00069411.53
Powys - Merthyr Cynog2,75013720.073,75013727.394,75014133.64
Powys - Mochdre5,80024623.555,80024723.496,45025225.59
Powys - Montgomery Town25,15971835.0225,48371635.6126,92972637.11
Powys - Nantmel5,83033317.536,56033619.539,66534328.17
Powys - New Radnor5,26422923.005,56322325.007,03322830.86
Powys - Newtown & Llanllwchaiarn Town302,1024,23371.36334,5794,27378.29545,2734,304126.68
Powys - Old Radnor5,00039012.826,16838815.918,89139822.35
Powys - Painscastle1,7002746.211,7002845.981,7002895.89
Powys - Penybont2,50020712.104,25020520.773,77020718.22
Powys - Pen-y-bont-fawr7,72924931.018,80725234.9310,00525639.04
Powys - Presteigne Town54,1431,23144.0055,6881,26644.0065,9611,29351.00
Powys - Rhayader Town37,37589741.6533,50090337.0933,50091936.44
Powys - St Harmon3,10031010.017,35031123.646,40031720.18
Powys - Talgarth40,25071256.5053,00071973.7053,00073372.34
Powys - Talybont-on-Usk11,15038728.7913,00038833.4715,00039138.36
Powys - Tawe-Uchaf18,50059031.3320,00059233.8023,00060038.32
Powys - The Vale of Grwyney7,00048714.367,00048414.467,50049315.21
Powys - Trallong2,30020111.432,30020111.453,00019515.39
Powys - Trefeglwys5,94545413.111,3004492.896,30045613.83
Powys - Treflys3,00022613.293,50022315.723,50022715.42
Powys - Tregynon9,50038424.748,70037823.0311,00038128.86
Powys - Trewern16,77564526.0016,93165126.0017,84965827.14
Powys - Welshpool Town275,0002,597105.90320,0002,618122.22340,0002,651128.26
Powys - Whitton2,48620712.002,06920710.002,12921310.00
Powys - Yscir3,26925113.003,86825815.003,88425915.00
Powys - Ystradfellte8,00024632.489,00025135.879,50025237.66
Powys - Ystradgynlais Town238,0002,83883.86239,5002,85783.83244,5002,87285.14
Rhondda Cynon Taff - Gilfach Goch45,00098345.7745,00098245.8250,00099550.26
Rhondda Cynon Taff - Hirwaun57,2001,58036.2057,2001,58536.0857,2001,60035.76
Rhondda Cynon Taff - Llanharan145,3102,79452.00147,5392,83752.00160,8752,89855.51
Rhondda Cynon Taff - Llanharry81,1541,47655.0082,1281,49355.0091,5671,52660.00
Rhondda Cynon Taff - Llantrisant205,3845,40538.00209,8445,52238.00213,5255,61938.00
Rhondda Cynon Taff - Llantwit Fardre223,3475,87838.00228,9606,02538.00232,7916,12638.00
Rhondda Cynon Taff - Pont-y-clun111,0003,45932.09111,0003,45632.12111,0003,46132.07
Rhondda Cynon Taff - Pontypridd Town586,4239,80259.82604,8609,97460.65611,53310,08360.65
Rhondda Cynon Taff - Rhigos13,50026051.9913,50027049.9114,00027451.01
Rhondda Cynon Taff - Taff's Well31,0001,37522.5434,0001,39724.3535,5001,40525.26
Rhondda Cynon Taff - Tonyrefail194,4063,69452.63204,1263,74554.50214,3333,77756.75
Rhondda Cynon Taff - Ynysybwl & Coed y Cwm30,4311,37022.2138,0381,37627.6436,5131,38526.36
Swansea - Bishopston....18.4940,0001,97520.2540,0001,96520.36
Swansea - Clydach....36.8694,5722,57636.7198,3552,60337.79
Swansea - Gorseinon Town....26.7083,4503,10826.8583,4503,13626.61
Swansea - Gowerton....17.3634,0601,96017.3833,7481,94417.36
Swansea - Grovesend & Waungron....12.565,00040412.386,00040714.74
Swansea - Ilston....9.453,1043129.953,35031910.50
Swansea - Killay....9.1619,0002,0679.1922,0002,07410.61
Swansea - Llangennith, Llanmadoc & Cheriton....14.747,25049614.627,25048814.86
Swansea - Llangyfelach....19.9619,00094920.0224,00094625.37
Swansea - Llanrhidian Higher....46.5677,5251,58748.8584,9471,58153.73
Swansea - Llanrhidian Lower....12.274,00033411.986,00033218.07
Swansea - Llwchwr Town....24.5081,4803,39524.0081,8603,38524.18
Swansea - Mawr....63.6047,00074263.3456,00073376.40
Swansea - Mumbles....14.93184,4469,59219.23126,3059,62013.13
Swansea - Penllergaer....14.7320,0001,35514.7620,0001,36014.71
Swansea - Pennard....31.9052,0001,45435.7675,0001,45651.51
Swansea - Penrice....23.1510,00042523.5310,00041024.39
Swansea - Pontarddulais Town....36.6084,0002,25537.2586,0002,27737.77
Swansea - Pontlliw & Tircoed....33.2634,6901,03433.5535,0371,02834.08
Swansea - Port Eynon....13.165,50041613.226,00042714.05
Swansea - Reynoldston....35.5910,00028135.597,50028925.95
Swansea - Rhossili....16.923,30018917.463,63018719.41
Swansea - Three Crosses....42.2430,03371142.2430,20271542.24
Swansea - Upper Killay....31.5818,00056531.8618,00056631.80
Torfaen - Blaenavon93,7441,85250.6293,7441,88649.7193,7441,91249.03
Torfaen - Croesyceiliog & Llanyrafon136,0003,45239.40136,5603,46639.40136,9543,47639.40
Torfaen - Cwmbran561,37512,33245.52561,37512,40245.26555,75012,48044.53
Torfaen - Henllys25,1351,14621.9325,5121,16621.8825,8921,16522.22
Torfaen - Ponthir17,04676122.4017,28975322.9617,76575523.53
Torfaen - Pontypool583,08913,17144.27608,15313,22345.99632,12713,34447.37
Vale of Glamorgan - Barry Town968,45718,88251.29985,38319,21251.29985,38319,67650.08
Vale of Glamorgan - Colwinston5,17027818.607,00028124.919,00030729.32
Vale of Glamorgan - Cowbridge with Llanblethian143,6032,52256.94147,2332,53558.08152,3022,54659.82
Vale of Glamorgan - Dinas Powys94,6653,58426.4198,2333,59327.3498,8263,61527.34
Vale of Glamorgan - Ewenny14,17742633.2815,02742535.3615,50043135.96
Vale of Glamorgan - Llancarfan8,62046218.669,28046519.9610,06647321.28
Vale of Glamorgan - Llandough37,54891241.1737,54892140.7737,54894739.65
Vale of Glamorgan - Llandow6,80042416.046,80042516.007,80043218.06
Vale of Glamorgan - Llanfair3,88237210.443,88237210.443,88237610.32
Vale of Glamorgan - Llangan10,26038626.5810,26041025.0210,26044423.11
Vale of Glamorgan - Llanmaes7,82623733.029,00024237.1911,00024944.18
Vale of Glamorgan - Llantwit Major225,1844,01956.03229,3184,02157.03230,9154,04957.03
Vale of Glamorgan - Michaelston5,69721926.015,81122026.415,81123225.05
Vale of Glamorgan - Penarth Town636,94611,03657.72670,51711,11660.32714,90311,29263.31
Vale of Glamorgan - Pendoylan6,00034317.496,00033617.866,00034317.49
Vale of Glamorgan - Penllyn9,0009829.169,5009749.759,5001,0089.42
Vale of Glamorgan - Peterston super Ely11,00055219.9313,00055123.5913,58055324.56
Vale of Glamorgan - St Athan25,6691,35119.0025,9541,36619.0027,2081,43219.00
Vale of Glamorgan - St Bride's Major15,0001,11813.4217,0001,15714.6923,0001,26018.25
Vale of Glamorgan - St Donats3,28119516.833,28119317.004,37019023.00
Vale of Glamorgan - St George's and St Bride's Super Ely2,0002408.332,75024011.467502393.14
Vale of Glamorgan - St Nicholas and Bonvilston7,84552315.007,89052615.009,09553517.00
Vale of Glamorgan - Sully85,7402,48134.5686,8462,48734.9287,9982,48935.35
Vale of Glamorgan - Welsh St Donats5,00031116.085,00031415.924,85031315.50
Vale of Glamorgan - Wenvoe25,5001,02924.7826,0001,06724.3730,5001,25924.23
Vale of Glamorgan - Wick3,2543778.633,2543798.593,2544038.07
Wrexham - Abenbury12,25049624.7012,50049925.0512,50050224.90
Wrexham - Acton125,0005,77721.64125,0005,76321.69125,0005,76821.67
Wrexham - Bangor Is-y-Coed17,61959229.7617,61959229.7617,61959129.81
Wrexham - Bronington15,50063924.2615,50064324.1117,50064227.26
Wrexham - Broughton124,8002,71845.92132,0002,76147.81135,0002,79348.34
Wrexham - Brymbo99,5341,94351.2399,3161,93951.2299,3161,93951.22
Wrexham - Caia Park211,4563,77656.00212,4083,79356.00190,0003,80050.00
Wrexham - Cefn138,0292,26261.02140,0002,25762.03140,0002,24162.47
Wrexham - Ceiriog Ucha2,00016012.502,00016112.422,00015712.74
Wrexham - Chirk83,3081,68349.5089,8801,68053.5092,5741,66855.50
Wrexham - Coedpoeth167,3001,70997.89167,3001,70798.01167,3001,69198.94
Wrexham - Erbistock1,1852155.511,1852185.441,1852165.49
Wrexham - Esclusham82,0991,40158.6085,6261,42060.3086,9141,41361.51
Wrexham - Glyntraian18,90038648.9618,90038149.6118,90038349.35
Wrexham - Gresford77,6002,60429.8082,9002,58032.1385,2002,60032.77
Wrexham - Gwersyllt215,6993,88355.55181,9663,87346.98187,1873,88548.18
Wrexham - Hanmer4,00037710.615,50037714.595,00037513.33
Wrexham - Holt27,50081533.7430,00082536.3631,00082837.44
Wrexham - Isycoed11,70022552.0012,00022254.0512,00022154.30
Wrexham - Llangollen Rural47,00085954.7147,00086354.4654,00085862.94
Wrexham - Llansantffraid Glyn Ceiriog22,00048745.1722,00048145.7425,00048751.33
Wrexham - Llay72,7431,74741.6472,7431,76741.1774,2281,76142.15
Wrexham - Maelor South10,94468416.0011,02468916.0010,86467916.00
Wrexham - Marchwiel25,00059941.7426,00059843.4826,00059743.55
Wrexham - Minera24,15569834.6124,15569834.6126,62770137.98
Wrexham - Offa173,0003,99843.27174,0004,01243.37178,0004,10343.38
Wrexham - Overton39,09868856.8341,25068260.4844,61468665.03
Wrexham - Penycae66,2101,11559.3868,1961,12860.4669,2201,12761.42
Wrexham - Rhosddu50,0002,67818.6751,0002,71318.8056,0002,74120.43
Wrexham - Rhosllanerchrugog236,6223,27772.21237,9663,25873.04239,2363,26673.25
Wrexham - Rossett61,1001,76034.7257,0001,79631.7460,0001,81533.06
Wrexham - Ruabon80,0001,75745.5380,0001,77645.0580,0001,77445.10
Wrexham - Sesswick2,5003038.252,7003148.603,0003189.43
Wrexham - Willington Worthenbury8,10048616.678,40049417.009,90049020.20

Metadata

Title
Community Council Precepts

Last update
October 2017 October 2017

Next update
August 2018

Publishing organisation
Welsh Government

Source 1
Council Tax Survey, Chartered Institute for Public Finance and Accountancy (CIPFA)

Contact email
stats.finance@gov.wales

Designation
None

Geographical coverage
Local authorities

Languages covered
English only

Data licensing
You may use and re-use this data free of charge in any format or medium, under the terms of the Open Government License - see http://www.nationalarchives.gov.uk/doc/open-government-licence

Data collection and calculation
The information presented here is collected by the Chartered Institute for Public Finance and Accountancy (CIPFA).

Frequency of publication
Annual

Data reference periods
Data are shown for each financial year from 2010-11 onwards.

Statistical quality
See weblinks

Keywords
Local Government Finance, Council tax, Community Council, Parish