Skip to content
Data Provider: Welsh Government Experimental Statistics Ethnicity of the adult suspected of being at risk, by local authority
None
Year[Filtered]
Measure2
[Collapse]Ethnicity[Filter]
-
Ethnicity 1
[Collapse]Local Authority[Filter]
-
-
Local Authority 1
[Collapse]AS/004.3: TotalClick here to sortAS/004.3: Total
Click here to sortAS/004.3a: WhiteClick here to sortAS/004.3b: Mixed ethnic groupClick here to sortAS/004.3c: Asian or Asian BritishClick here to sortAS/004.3d: Black, African, Caribbean or Black BritishClick here to sortAS/004.3e: Other Ethnic GroupClick here to sortAS/004.3f: Information not obtainedClick here to sortAS/004.3g: Information refused
[Collapse]Wales14,3638213590745,28418820,216
WalesIsle of Anglesey2250100150241
Gwynedd38322011011490
Conwy37202081740556
Denbighshire9900002410340
Flintshire37400001880562
Wrexham4812117492422776
Powys54242102290778
Ceredigion4822911741570
Pembrokeshire6972124454131,173
Carmarthenshire969332233921,320
Swansea5371852519781,150
Neath Port Talbot58304552170814
Bridgend12210102480372
Vale of Glamorgan33648251677529
Cardiff8641848341033641,314
Rhondda Cynon Taf3,3898911111,266204,714
Merthyr Tydfil8986010800985
Caerphilly9183210132431,099
Blaenau Gwent40600011250532
Torfaen5020211402548
Monmouthshire653537471680
Newport53121412109014673

Metadata

General description

This table presents data in relation to the ethnicity of the adult suspected of being at risk.

Data collection and calculation

While extensive efforts have been made to gather reliable and accurate information from local authorities, 2020-21 data remains imperfect.

Frequency of publication

Annual

Data reference periods

Data are shown for each financial year from 2020-21 onwards.

Users, uses and context

Please find this information in the related statistical publication, as per the given weblink.

Title

Ethnicity of the adult suspected of being at risk, by local authority

Last update

2 December 2021 2 December 2021

Next update

Autumn 2022 (provisional)

Publishing organisation

Welsh Government

Source 1

Performance and Improvement Framework for Social Services

Contact email

stats.pss@gov.wales

Designation

Experimental statistics

Lowest level of geographical disaggregation

Local authorities

Geographical coverage

Wales

Languages covered

English and Welsh

Data licensing

You may use and re-use this data free of charge in any format or medium, under the terms of the Open Government License - see http://www.nationalarchives.gov.uk/doc/open-government-licence

Statistical quality

Please find this information in the related statistical publication, as per the given weblink.

Keywords

Performance Measure, Adults, Risk, Reports, Ethnicty